Hora* |
Esporte |
Fase |
Atleta ou equipe |
Local |
|
Hóquei - Fem |
Grupo B - 3ª rodada
|
- Cuba
x
Antilhas Holandesas
|
Complexo Esportivo Deodoro |
|
Tiro Esportivo - Bala - Rifle 3 posições 50m - Masc |
Preliminares
|
- Jason Parker (EUA)
- Eliecer Perez Exposito (CUB)
- Michael McPhail (EUA)
- Blas Ruiz Martinez (MEX)
- Juan Diego Angeloni (ARG)
- Pablo Alvarez (ARG)
- Reynier Estopiñan Gomez (CUB)
- Grzegorz (Gregory) Sych (CAN)
- Octavio Sandoval (GUA)
- Fábio Coelho (BRA)
- Roberto Jose Elias Orozco (MEX)
- Cory Niefer (CAN)
- Julio Cesar Iemma Hernandez (VEN)
- Aliseu Faria (BRA)
- Cristhian Santacruz (EQU)
- Mauricio Huerta (CHI)
- Walter A. Martinez Hernandez (NCA)
- Juan Moscoso (EQU)
- Glenn David Argeñal Urtecho (NCA)
- Ned Gerard (ISV)
|
Complexo Esportivo Deodoro |
|
Tiro Esportivo - Prato - Skeet - Fem |
Preliminares
|
- Haley Dunn (EUA)
- Kimberly Rhode (EUA)
- Melisa Gil (ARG)
- Andrea Romero (GUA)
- Francisca Crovetto (CHI)
- Daniela Carraro (BRA)
- Nicole Morgado (CHI)
|
Complexo Esportivo Deodoro |
|
Vôlei de Praia - Masc |
Grupo A
-
|
-
|
- Brasil (Emanuel, Ricardo)
x
Costa Rica
|
Praia de Copacabana |
|
Remo - Skiff Quádruplo - Masc |
Final
-
|
-
|
- Brasil
- Estados Unidos
- Cuba
- Argentina
- Uruguai
|
Lagoa Rodrigo de Freitas |
|
Remo - Skiff Quádruplo - Fem |
Final
-
|
-
|
- Brasil
- Canadá
- Estados Unidos
- Cuba
- Argentina
|
Lagoa Rodrigo de Freitas |
|
Badminton - Individual - Fem |
Final
|
- Charmaine Reid (CAN)
x
Eva Lee (EUA)
|
Complexo Esportivo Riocentro |
|
Judô - Acima de 78kg - Fem |
Preliminares
-
|
-
|
- Ivis Dueñas (CUB)
x
Priscila Marques (BRA)
|
Complexo Esportivo Riocentro |
|
Judô - Acima de 100kg - Masc |
Preliminares
|
- Leonel Ruiz (VEN)
x
Luis Moran (HON)
|
Complexo Esportivo Riocentro |
|
Remo - Quatro sem Timoneiro Leve - Masc |
Final B
|
|
Lagoa Rodrigo de Freitas |
|
Vôlei de Praia - Masc |
Grupo A
|
|
Praia de Copacabana |
|
Natação - 200m Livre - Fem |
Semifinal
|
- Hilary Bell (CAN)
- Raffaella Rodoni (CHI)
- Arianna Vanderpool-Wallace (BAH)
- Erin Volcan (VEN)
- Maria Alejandra Torres (PER)
- Pamela Benitez (ESA)
- Monique Ferreira (BRA)
- Mariana Alvarado Gordoa (MEX)
|
Complexo Esportivo do Autódromo |
|
Judô - Acima de 100kg - Masc |
Preliminares
|
- Oscar Brayson (CUB)
x
Eugenio Vasquez de Jesus (DOM)
|
Complexo Esportivo Riocentro |
|
Judô - Acima de 100kg - Masc |
Preliminares
|
- Carlos Cisneros (ARG)
x
Kirk Hoffman (EUA)
|
Complexo Esportivo Riocentro |
|
Natação - 200m Livre - Fem |
Semifinal 2
|
- Ava Ohlgren (EUA)
- Kathleen Carroll (EUA)
- Jennifer Marquez (VEN)
- Manuella Lyrio (BRA)
- Cecilia Biagioli (ARG)
- Stephanie Horner (CAN)
- Natasha Moodie (JAM)
- Sandra Alanis Zapata (MEX)
|
Complexo Esportivo do Autódromo |
|
Remo - Quatro sem Timoneiro Leve - Masc |
Final
-
|
-
|
- Argentina
- Guatemala
- Estados Unidos
- Canadá
- Brasil
- Cuba
|
Lagoa Rodrigo de Freitas |
|
Judô - Acima de 78kg - Fem |
Quartas-de-final
|
- Giovanna Blanco (VEN)
x
Melissa Mojica Rosario (PUR)
|
Complexo Esportivo Riocentro |
|
Judô - Acima de 78kg - Fem |
Quartas-de-final
|
- Asma Sharif (EUA)
x
Ivis Dueñas (CUB)
|
Complexo Esportivo Riocentro |
|
Natação - 200m Livre - Masc |
Semifinal
-
|
-
|
- Nicolas Oliveira (BRA)
- Chad Hankewich (CAN)
- Shaune Fraser (CAI)
- Adam Sioui (CAN)
- Robert Margalis (EUA)
- Salvador Mallat (CHI)
- Julio Galofre Montes (COL)
- Ivan de Jesus Lopez Ramos (MEX)
|
Complexo Esportivo do Autódromo |
|
Judô - Acima de 78kg - Fem |
Quartas-de-final
|
- Alejandra Celina Solis Castillo (NCA)
x
Carmen Chala (EQU)
|
Complexo Esportivo Riocentro |
|
Judô - Acima de 78kg - Fem |
Quartas-de-final
|
- Vanessa Martina Zambotti Barreto (MEX)
x
Olia Berger (CAN)
|
Complexo Esportivo Riocentro |
|
Natação - 200m Livre - Masc |
Semifinal 2
-
|
-
|
- Rodrigo Castro (BRA)
- Juan Martin Pereyra (ARG)
- Crox Acuña (VEN)
- Martin Kutscher Belgeri (URU)
- Carlos Alberto Viveros Madariaga (COL)
- Matthew Owen (EUA)
- Gian Carlo Zolezzi (CHI)
- Amauri Rodriguez (MEX)
|
Complexo Esportivo do Autódromo |
|
Remo - Oito com Timoneiro - Masc |
Final
-
|
-
|
- Cuba
- Brasil
- Estados Unidos
- Argentina
|
Lagoa Rodrigo de Freitas |
|
Judô - Acima de 100kg - Masc |
Quartas-de-final
|
- Carlos Zegarra (PER)
x
Luis Moran (HON)
|
Complexo Esportivo Riocentro |
|
Judô - Acima de 100kg - Masc |
Quartas-de-final
|
- Carlos Cisneros (ARG)
x
João Gabriel (BRA)
|
Complexo Esportivo Riocentro |
|
Natação - 100m Costas - Fem |
Final
-
|
-
|
- Julia Smit (EUA)
- Maria Fernanda Gonzalez Ramirez (MEX)
- Fabíola Molina (BRA)
- Carolina Colorado Henao (COL)
- Alana Dillette (BAH)
- Brielle White (EUA)
- Caitlin Meredith (CAN)
- Liz Wycliffe (CAN)
|
Complexo Esportivo do Autódromo |
|
Judô - Acima de 100kg - Masc |
Quartas-de-final
|
- Oscar Brayson (CUB)
x
Pablo Figueroa Carrillo (PUR)
|
Complexo Esportivo Riocentro |
|
Judô - Acima de 100kg - Masc |
Quartas-de-final
|
- Trevor McAlpine (CAN)
x
Joel Brutus (HAI)
|
Complexo Esportivo Riocentro |
|
Natação - 200m Medley - Fem |
Semifinal
-
|
-
|
- Kimba Collymore (TRI)
- Georgina Bardach (ARG)
- Lilian Cerroni (BRA)
- Stephanie Horner (CAN)
- Carla Fritz Fernandez (CHI)
- Maria Fernanda Coy (GUA)
|
Complexo Esportivo do Autódromo |
|
Judô - Acima de 78kg - Fem |
Semifinal
|
- Giovanna Blanco (VEN)
x
Carmen Chala (EQU)
|
Complexo Esportivo Riocentro |
|
Judô - Acima de 78kg - Fem |
Semifinal
|
- Ivis Dueñas (CUB)
x
Vanessa Martina Zambotti Barreto (MEX)
|
Complexo Esportivo Riocentro |
|
Natação - 200m Medley - Fem |
Semifinal 2
-
|
-
|
- Julia Smit (EUA)
- Emily Kukors (EUA)
- Joanna Maranhão (BRA)
- McKayla Lightbourn (BAH)
- Antonella Scanavino (URU)
- Maria Alejandra Torres (PER)
- Katerine Moreno Maiser (BOL)
|
Complexo Esportivo do Autódromo |
|
Judô - Acima de 100kg - Masc |
Semifinal
|
- João Gabriel (BRA)
x
Joel Brutus (HAI)
|
Complexo Esportivo Riocentro |
|
Judô - Acima de 100kg - Masc |
Semifinal
|
- Carlos Zegarra (PER)
x
Oscar Brayson (CUB)
|
Complexo Esportivo Riocentro |
|
Natação - 200m Medley - Masc |
Semifinal
-
|
-
|
- Keith Beavers (CAN)
- Thiago Pereira (BRA)
- Robert Margalis (EUA)
- Nicholas Bovell (TRI)
- Gianmarco Mosto Gonzales-Vigil (PER)
- Branden Whitehurst (ISV)
- Shawn Clarke (BAR)
- Morgan Locke (ISV)
|
Complexo Esportivo do Autódromo |
|
Judô - Acima de 78kg - Fem |
Repescagem 1
-
|
-
|
- Asma Sharif (EUA)
x
Priscila Marques (BRA)
|
Complexo Esportivo Riocentro |
|
Natação - 200m Medley - Masc |
Semifinal 2
-
|
-
|
- Leopoldo Andara (VEN)
- Geoffrey Rathgeber (EUA)
- Tobias Oriwol (CAN)
- Shaune Fraser (CAI)
- Bradley Ally (BAR)
- Diogo Yabe (BRA)
- Jeremy Knowles (BAH)
- Diego Castillo (PAN)
|
Complexo Esportivo do Autódromo |
|
Badminton - Individual - Masc |
Final
|
- Mike Beres (CAN)
x
Kevin Cordon (GUA)
|
Complexo Esportivo Riocentro |
|
Hóquei - Fem |
Grupo B - 3ª rodada
|
|
Complexo Esportivo Deodoro |
|
Judô - Acima de 100kg - Masc |
Repescagem 1
|
- Eugenio Vasquez de Jesus (DOM)
x
Pablo Figueroa Carrillo (PUR)
|
Complexo Esportivo Riocentro |
|
Judô - Acima de 78kg - Fem |
Repescagem 2
|
- Priscila Marques (BRA)
x
Olia Berger (CAN)
|
Complexo Esportivo Riocentro |
|
Judô - Acima de 78kg - Fem |
Repescagem 2
|
- Alejandra Celina Solis Castillo (NCA)
x
Melissa Mojica Rosario (PUR)
|
Complexo Esportivo Riocentro |
|
Squash - Equipe - Fem |
5º e 6º lugares
|
|
Complexo Esportivo Miécimo da Silva |
|
Squash - Equipe - Masc |
5º e 6º lugares
|
|
Complexo Esportivo Miécimo da Silva |
|
Tênis - Individual - Fem |
Oitavas-de-final
|
- Milagros Sequera (VEN)
x
Melissa Morales (GUA)
|
Marapendi Country Club |
|
Tênis - Individual - Fem |
Oitavas-de-final
|
- Melissa Torres Sandoval (MEX)
x
Estefania Craciun (URU)
|
Marapendi Country Club |
|
Tênis - Individual - Fem |
Oitavas-de-final
|
- Yanet Nuñez (CUB)
x
Audra Cohen (EUA)
|
Marapendi Country Club |
|
Tênis - Individual - Fem |
Oitavas-de-final
|
- Kristina Brandi (PUR)
x
Mariana Muci (VEN)
|
Marapendi Country Club |
|
Tiro Esportivo - Bala - Pistola tiro rápido 25m - Masc |
Preliminares
|
- Leuris Pupo Requejo (CUB)
- Keith Sanderson (EUA)
- Fernando Junior (BRA)
- Emerson Duarte (BRA)
- Daniel Cesar Felizia (ARG)
- John McNally (EUA)
- Tirso Molina (ESA)
- Juan Francisco Perez Alet (CUB)
- Metodi Igorov (CAN)
- Hector Leopoldo Fossati (ARG)
- Nestor Peña Feliciano (PUR)
- Marco Carillo Palomino (PER)
- Alejandro Garcia Miro (PER)
|
Complexo Esportivo Deodoro |
|
Vôlei de Praia - Masc |
Grupo C
|
|
Praia de Copacabana |
|
Vôlei de Praia - Masc |
Grupo B
|
|
Praia de Copacabana |
|
Judô - Acima de 100kg - Masc |
Repescagem 2
|
- Luis Moran (HON)
x
Pablo Figueroa Carrillo (PUR)
|
Complexo Esportivo Riocentro |
|
Judô - Acima de 100kg - Masc |
Repescagem 2
|
- Carlos Cisneros (ARG)
x
Trevor McAlpine (CAN)
|
Complexo Esportivo Riocentro |
|
Natação - 100m - Peito - Fem |
Final
|
- Michelle McKeehan (EUA)
- Adriana Marmolejo Vargas (MEX)
- Alia Atkinson (JAM)
- Tatiane Sakemi (BRA)
- Jillian Tyler (CAN)
- Elizabeth Tinnon (EUA)
- Javiera Salcedo (ARG)
- Annamay Pierse (CAN)
|
Complexo Esportivo do Autódromo |
|
Natação - 200m Costas - Masc |
Final
|
- Matthew Hawes (CAN)
- Ian Clark (EUA)
- Omar Andres Pinzon Garcia (COL)
- Lucas Salatta (BRA)
- Nicholas Alfred Neckles (BAR)
- Thiago Pereira (BRA)
- Scott Clary (EUA)
- Charles Francis (CAN)
|
Complexo Esportivo do Autódromo |
|
Natação - 4x100m Livre - Fem |
Final
-
|
-
|
- Estados Unidos (Maritza Correia, Emily Kukors, Julia Smit, Samantha Woodward)
- Brasil (Monique Ferreira, Flávia Delaroli, Rebeca Gusmão, Tatiana Lemos)
- Canadá (Chanelle Charron-Watson, Elizabeth Collins, Hilary Bell, Seanna Mitchell)
- Venezuela
- Bahamas
- México
- Peru
- Uruguai
|
Complexo Esportivo do Autódromo |
|
Badminton - Duplas Mistas |
Final
|
- Estados Unidos (Eva Lee, Howard Bach)
x
Canadá (Mike Beres, Valerie Loker)
|
Complexo Esportivo Riocentro |
|
Vôlei de Praia - Masc |
Grupo C
|
- Porto Rico
x
Estados Unidos (Ty Loomis, Hans Stolfus)
|
Praia de Copacabana |
|
Vôlei de Praia - Masc |
Grupo B
|
- Cuba (Francisco Alvarez Cutiño, Leonel Munder)
x
Uruguai
|
Praia de Copacabana |
|
Tênis - Individual - Fem |
Oitavas-de-final
|
- Yamile Fors (CUB)
x
Rosanna de los Rios (PAR)
|
Marapendi Country Club |
|
Tênis - Individual - Fem |
Oitavas-de-final
|
- Aleksandra Wozniak (CAN)
x
Mariana Duque Mariño (COL)
|
Marapendi Country Club |
|
Ciclismo - Pista - Velocidade por equipes - Masc |
Final
|
- Cuba (Julio Cesar Herrera, Ahmed Lopez, Yosmani Poll)
- Venezuela (Canelon Hersony, Andris Hernandez, Cesar Marcano)
- Colômbia (Hernan Sanchez Castillo, Leonardo Alfredo Narvaez Romero, Marsuki Mejia)
- Argentina
- Brasil
|
Complexo Esportivo do Autódromo |
|
Esgrima - Sabre individual - Fem |
2ª fase
|
- Deise Falci (BRA)
x
Melanie Mercado Mendez (PUR)
|
Complexo Esportivo Riocentro |
|
Esgrima - Sabre individual - Fem |
2ª fase
|
- Giselle Martinez-Elizalde (MEX)
x
Nancy Vanegas Moreno (COL)
|
Complexo Esportivo Riocentro |
|
Esgrima - Sabre individual - Fem |
2ª fase
|
- Maria Belen Perez Maurice (ARG)
x
Ericka Christie Acha (BOL)
|
Complexo Esportivo Riocentro |
|
Esgrima - Sabre individual - Fem |
2ª fase
|
- Fatimaq Tobar (ESA)
x
Natalia Moya (CHI)
|
Complexo Esportivo Riocentro |
|
Esgrima - Sabre individual - Fem |
2ª fase
|
- Angelica Larios (MEX)
x
Victoria Ortiz Rosario (PUR)
|
Complexo Esportivo Riocentro |
|
Tiro Esportivo - Prato - Skeet - Fem |
Final
|
- Haley Dunn (EUA)
- Kimberly Rhode (EUA)
- Melisa Gil (ARG)
- Francisca Crovetto (CHI)
- Andrea Romero (GUA)
- Daniela Carraro (BRA)
|
Complexo Esportivo Deodoro |
|
Vôlei - Fem |
3º e 4º lugares
-
|
-
|
|
Complexo Esportivo do Maracanã |
|
Vôlei de Praia - Fem |
Quartas-de-final
|
|
Praia de Copacabana |
|
Ciclismo - Pista - Por pontos - Fem |
Final
-
|
-
|
- Yoanka Gonzalez (CUB)
- Maria Luisa Calle Williams (COL)
- Belem Guerrero Mendez (MEX)
- Paola Muñoz (CHI)
- Evelyn Garcia (ESA)
- Karelia Machado (VEN)
- Janildes Fernandes (BRA)
- Cristina Irma Greve (ARG)
|
Complexo Esportivo do Autódromo |
|
Esgrima - Sabre individual - Fem |
Oitavas-de-final
|
- Estefania Emilse Berninsone (ARG)
x
Ana Gabriela Ramos (BOL)
|
Complexo Esportivo Riocentro |
|
Esgrima - Sabre individual - Fem |
Oitavas-de-final
|
- Melanie Mercado Mendez (PUR)
x
Emma Baratta (EUA)
|
Complexo Esportivo Riocentro |
|
Esgrima - Sabre individual - Fem |
Oitavas-de-final
|
- Alexis Jemal (EUA)
x
Angelica Larios (MEX)
|
Complexo Esportivo Riocentro |
|
Esgrima - Sabre individual - Fem |
Oitavas-de-final
|
- Ana Faez (CUB)
x
Maria Belen Perez Maurice (ARG)
|
Complexo Esportivo Riocentro |
|
Handebol - Fem |
De 5º a 8º lugares
|
|
Complexo Esportivo Riocentro |
|
Judô - Acima de 78kg - Fem |
Repescagem - Final
-
|
-
|
- Priscila Marques (BRA)
x
Giovanna Blanco (VEN)
|
Complexo Esportivo Riocentro |
|
Judô - Acima de 78kg - Fem |
Repescagem - Final
|
- Ivis Dueñas (CUB)
x
Melissa Mojica Rosario (PUR)
|
Complexo Esportivo Riocentro |
|
Squash - Equipe - Fem |
Final
|
|
Complexo Esportivo Miécimo da Silva |
|
Tênis - Individual - Fem |
Oitavas-de-final
|
- Jorgelina Cravero (ARG)
x
Joana Cortez (BRA)
|
Marapendi Country Club |
|
Tiro Esportivo - Bala - Rifle 3 posições 50m - Masc |
Final
|
- Jason Parker (EUA)
- Eliecer Perez Exposito (CUB)
- Juan Diego Angeloni (ARG)
- Michael McPhail (EUA)
- Pablo Alvarez (ARG)
- Blas Ruiz Martinez (MEX)
- Reynier Estopiñan Gomez (CUB)
- Grzegorz (Gregory) Sych (CAN)
|
Complexo Esportivo Deodoro |
|
Vôlei de Praia - Fem |
Quartas-de-final
|
- Cuba (Dalixia Fernandez, Tamara Larrea)
x
Colômbia
|
Praia de Copacabana |
|
Judô - Acima de 78kg - Fem |
Final
|
- Vanessa Martina Zambotti Barreto (MEX)
x
Carmen Chala (EQU)
|
Complexo Esportivo Riocentro |
|
Judô - Acima de 100kg - Masc |
Repescagem - Final
|
- Carlos Cisneros (ARG)
x
Carlos Zegarra (PER)
|
Complexo Esportivo Riocentro |
|
Esgrima - Sabre individual - Fem |
Oitavas-de-final
|
- Alejandra Benitez (VEN)
x
Jerimar Gutierrez (VEN)
|
Complexo Esportivo Riocentro |
|
Esgrima - Sabre individual - Fem |
Oitavas-de-final
|
- Julie Cloutier (CAN)
x
Mariajose Mancilla (GUA)
|
Complexo Esportivo Riocentro |
|
Esgrima - Sabre individual - Fem |
Oitavas-de-final
|
- Sandra Sassine (CAN)
x
Fatimaq Tobar (ESA)
|
Complexo Esportivo Riocentro |
|
Esgrima - Sabre individual - Fem |
Oitavas-de-final
|
- Giselle Martinez-Elizalde (MEX)
x
Mailyn Gonzalez (CUB)
|
Complexo Esportivo Riocentro |
|
Judô - Acima de 100kg - Masc |
Repescagem - Final
|
- Pablo Figueroa Carrillo (PUR)
x
Joel Brutus (HAI)
|
Complexo Esportivo Riocentro |
|
Judô - Acima de 100kg - Masc |
Final
-
|
-
|
- Oscar Brayson (CUB)
x
João Gabriel (BRA)
|
Complexo Esportivo Riocentro |
|
Ciclismo - Pista - Madison - Masc |
Final
-
|
-
|
- Argentina
- Colômbia
- Venezuela
|
Complexo Esportivo do Autódromo |
|
Esgrima - Sabre individual - Fem |
Quartas-de-final
|
- Estefania Emilse Berninsone (ARG)
x
Emma Baratta (EUA)
|
Complexo Esportivo Riocentro |
|
Esgrima - Sabre individual - Fem |
Quartas-de-final
|
- Alexis Jemal (EUA)
x
Maria Belen Perez Maurice (ARG)
|
Complexo Esportivo Riocentro |
|
Esgrima - Sabre individual - Fem |
Quartas-de-final
|
- Alejandra Benitez (VEN)
x
Mailyn Gonzalez (CUB)
|
Complexo Esportivo Riocentro |
|
Esgrima - Sabre individual - Fem |
Quartas-de-final
|
- Sandra Sassine (CAN)
x
Julie Cloutier (CAN)
|
Complexo Esportivo Riocentro |
|
Hóquei - Fem |
Grupo A - 3ª rodada
-
|
-
|
|
Complexo Esportivo Deodoro |
|
Pólo Aquático - Fem |
5º e 6º lugares
|
|
Complexo Esportivo do Maracanã |
|
Tiro Esportivo - Bala - Pistola tiro rápido 25m - Masc |
Final
-
|
-
|
- Leuris Pupo Requejo (CUB)
- Keith Sanderson (EUA)
- Fernando Junior (BRA)
- Daniel Cesar Felizia (ARG)
- Emerson Duarte (BRA)
- John McNally (EUA)
|
Complexo Esportivo Deodoro |
|
Vôlei - Fem |
Final
-
|
-
|
|
Complexo Esportivo do Maracanã |
|
Ciclismo - Pista - Keirin - Masc |
Final
-
|
-
|
- Leonardo Alfredo Narvaez Romero (COL)
- Cam MacKinnon (CAN)
- Leandro Botasso (ARG)
- Davi Romeo (BRA)
- Andrew Lakatosh (EUA)
- Canelon Hersony (VEN)
|
Complexo Esportivo do Autódromo |
|
Tênis - Individual - Fem |
Oitavas-de-final
|
- Betina Jozami (ARG)
x
Jenifer Widjaja (BRA)
|
Marapendi Country Club |
|
Handebol - Fem |
Semifinal
-
|
-
|
- Brasil
x
República Dominicana
|
Complexo Esportivo Riocentro |
|
Pólo Aquático - Fem |
Semifinal
-
|
-
|
|
Complexo Esportivo do Maracanã |
|
Hóquei - Fem |
Grupo A - 3ª rodada
|
|
Complexo Esportivo Deodoro |
|
Squash - Equipe - Masc |
Final
|
|
Complexo Esportivo Miécimo da Silva |
|
Esgrima - Sabre individual - Fem |
Semifinal
|
- Emma Baratta (EUA)
x
Alexis Jemal (EUA)
|
Complexo Esportivo Riocentro |
|
Esgrima - Sabre individual - Fem |
Semifinal
|
- Sandra Sassine (CAN)
x
Mailyn Gonzalez (CUB)
|
Complexo Esportivo Riocentro |
|
Esgrima - Sabre individual - Fem |
Final
|
- Alexis Jemal (EUA)
x
Mailyn Gonzalez (CUB)
|
Complexo Esportivo Riocentro |
|
Pólo Aquático - Fem |
Semifinal
-
|
-
|
|
Complexo Esportivo do Maracanã |
|
Vôlei de Praia - Masc |
Grupo D
|
- Canadá (Jason Kruger, Wes Montgomery)
x
México
|
Praia de Copacabana |
|
Natação - 200m Borboleta - Masc |
Bateria 1
|
- Eddie Erazo (EUA)
- Adam Sioui (CAN)
- Omar Andres Pinzon Garcia (COL)
- Jorge Arturo Arce Aita (CRC)
- Matthew Houllier (TRI)
- Bradley Ally (BAR)
- Shaune Fraser (CAI)
|
Complexo Esportivo do Autódromo |
|
Vôlei - Fem |
7º e 8º lugares
|
|
Complexo Esportivo do Maracanã |
|
Vôlei de Praia - Masc |
Grupo D
|
|
Praia de Copacabana |
|
Natação - 200m Borboleta - Masc |
Bateria 2
|
- Stefan Hirniak (CAN)
- Patrick Cary (EUA)
- Juan Jose Veloz Davila (MEX)
- Javier Hernandez (HON)
- Julio Galofre Montes (COL)
- Roy Barahona (HON)
- Brad Hamilton (JAM)
- Ryan Nelthropp (ISV)
|
Complexo Esportivo do Autódromo |
|
Natação - 200m Borboleta - Masc |
Bateria 3
|
- Kaio Márcio de Almeida (BRA)
- Jeremy Knowles (BAH)
- Emmanuel Crescimbeni (PER)
- Gastón Rodriguez (ARG)
- Lucas Salatta (BRA)
- Mariano Caviglia (ARG)
- Omar Yasser Nuñez Munguia (NCA)
- Leopoldo Andara (VEN)
|
Complexo Esportivo do Autódromo |
|
Natação - 200m Borboleta - Fem |
Bateria 1
|
- Georgina Bardach (ARG)
- Florencia Ghione (ARG)
- Daiene Dias (BRA)
- Daniela Reyes (CHI)
- Marsha Watson (BAR)
- Ana Hernandez (ESA)
|
Complexo Esportivo do Autódromo |
|
Natação - 200m Borboleta - Fem |
Bateria 2
|
- Kathleen Hersey (EUA)
- Zsofia Balazs (CAN)
- Larissa Cieslak (BRA)
- Maria Fernanda Coy (GUA)
- Johanna Rodriguez (CRC)
- Stephanie Horner (CAN)
|
Complexo Esportivo do Autódromo |
|
Natação - 200m Borboleta - Fem |
Bateria 3
|
- Courtney Kalisz (EUA)
- Prisciliana Eugenia Escobar Torres (MEX)
- Rita Medrano (MEX)
- Maria Rodriguez (VEN)
- Antonella Scanavino (URU)
- Laura Lucia Paz Chávez (HON)
|
Complexo Esportivo do Autódromo |
|
Natação - 200m Peito - Masc |
Bateria 1
|
- Henrique Barbosa (BRA)
- Leopoldo Andara (VEN)
- Daniel Velez (PUR)
- Scott Dickens (CAN)
- Rohan Pinto (VEN)
|
Complexo Esportivo do Autódromo |
|
Natação - 200m Peito - Masc |
Bateria 2
|
- Chris Ash (EUA)
- Cristian Soldano (ARG)
- Mathieu Bois (CAN)
- Edgar Crespo (PAN)
- Alfredo Jacobo Rodriguez (MEX)
- Genaro Prono (PAR)
|
Complexo Esportivo do Autódromo |
|
Natação - 200m Peito - Masc |
Bateria 3
|
- Scott Spann Jr. (EUA)
- Thiago Pereira (BRA)
- Sergio Ferreyra (ARG)
- Bradley Ally (BAR)
- Kevin Hensley (ISV)
- Bastian de Nordenflycht Echiburu (CHI)
|
Complexo Esportivo do Autódromo |
|
Natação - 800m Livre - Fem |
Bateria 1
|
- Jenna Chaplin (BAH)
- Valerie Eman (ARU)
- Samantha Rahael (TRI)
|
Complexo Esportivo do Autódromo |
|
Natação - 800m Livre - Fem |
Bateria 2
|
- Fiorella Gomez Sanchez Caballero (PER)
- Patricia Midori Castañeda Miyamoto (MEX)
- Maria Alejandra Torres (PER)
- Andreina Pinto (VEN)
- Camila Carrillo (CUB)
- Golda Marcus (ESA)
|
Complexo Esportivo do Autódromo |
|
Handebol - Fem |
De 5º a 8º lugares
|
|
Complexo Esportivo Riocentro |
|
Vôlei de Praia - Fem |
Quartas-de-final
|
- México (Bibiana Candelas Ramirez, Mayra Aidee Garcia Lopez)
x
Estados Unidos
|
Praia de Copacabana |
|
Natação - 4x100m Livre - Masc |
Bateria 1
|
- Canadá
- Venezuela (Albert Subirats, Luis Rojas, Octavio Alesi, Crox Acuña)
- Colômbia
- México
- Ilhas Virgens
|
Complexo Esportivo do Autódromo |
|
Natação - 4x100m Livre - Masc |
Bateria 2
|
- Estados Unidos (Richard Berens, Andrew Grant, Dale Rogers, Gabriel Woodard)
- Brasil (Thiago Pereira, César Cielo, Eduardo Deboni, Nicolas Oliveira, Fernando Silva)
- Uruguai
- Barbados
- Honduras
|
Complexo Esportivo do Autódromo |
|
Handebol - Fem |
Semifinal
|
|
Complexo Esportivo Riocentro |
|
Vôlei - Fem |
5º e 6º lugares
|
- República Dominicana
x
Porto Rico
|
Complexo Esportivo do Maracanã |
|
Vôlei de Praia - Fem |
Quartas-de-final
-
|
-
|
- Brasil (Larissa, Juliana)
x
Uruguai
|
Praia de Copacabana |