Hora* |
Esporte |
Fase |
Atleta ou equipe |
Local |
|
Esqui Aquático - Rampa - Masc |
Preliminares
|
- Esteban Sebastian Siegert Castañeda (COL)
- Jonathan Travers (EUA)
- Javier Julio (ARG)
- Ryan Dodd (CAN)
- Thiago Gerin (BRA)
- Jaret Llewellyn (CAN)
- Martín Diego López Filloy (ARG)
- Carlos Lamadrid Hernandez (MEX)
- Rodrigo Miranda (CHI)
- Francisco Miranda (CHI)
- Jorge Ignacio Renosto (ARG)
- Felipe Miranda (CHI)
|
Lagoa Rodrigo de Freitas |
|
Futsal - Masc |
Grupo A - 1ª rodada
|
|
Complexo Esportivo Riocentro |
|
Esqui Aquático - Slalom - Masc |
Final
|
- Drew Ross (CAN)
- Jose Fernando Mesa Tejada (COL)
- Felipe Miranda (CHI)
- Arturo Nelson (MEX)
- Fernando Neves (BRA)
- Carlos Lamadrid Hernandez (MEX)
- Felipe Neves (BRA)
- Javier Julio (ARG)
|
Lagoa Rodrigo de Freitas |
|
Pentatlo Moderno - Tiro - Fem |
Tiro
|
- Larissa Lellys (BRA)
- Marines Garza (GUA)
- Ana Luisa Gil Beras (DOM)
- Michelle Kelly (EUA)
- Marlene Sanchez (MEX)
- Pamela Giselle Zapata (ARG)
- Karina Morales Avila (MEX)
- Gabriela Raute (ARG)
- Sheila Taormina (EUA)
- Monica Pinette (CAN)
- Suaima Garcia (CUB)
- Kara Grant (CAN)
- Katia Rodriguez (CUB)
- Yane Marques (BRA)
- Rita Sanz Agero (GUA)
|
Complexo Esportivo Deodoro |
|
Boliche - Duplas - Masc |
Preliminares-Série 1
|
- República Dominicana (Victor Richards, Rolando A. Sebelen)
- Canadá
- Brasil (Fábio Rezende, Rodrigo Hermes)
- Argentina
- Guatemala
- Chile
- Colômbia
- Estados Unidos (Ryan Page, Cassidy Schaub)
- Venezuela
- México
- Porto Rico
- Equador
- Costa Rica
- Bermudas
- El Salvador
- Bahamas
|
Centro de Boliche Barra |
|
Tênis - Individual - Masc |
1ª rodada
|
- Dominic Pagon (JAM)
x
Sebastian Vidal (GUA)
|
Marapendi Country Club |
|
Tênis - Individual - Masc |
1ª rodada
|
- Mauricio Doria Medina (BOL)
x
Rafael Arevalo (ESA)
|
Marapendi Country Club |
|
Tênis - Individual - Masc |
1ª rodada
|
- Federico Sansonetti (URU)
x
Sandor Martinez (CUB)
|
Marapendi Country Club |
|
Tênis - Individual - Masc |
1ª rodada
|
- Kristepher Michael Elien (ISV)
x
Travis Helgeson (EUA)
|
Marapendi Country Club |
|
Tênis de Mesa - Equipe - Fem |
Grupo A - 3ª rodada
|
|
Complexo Esportivo Riocentro |
|
Tênis de Mesa - Equipe - Fem |
Grupo B - 3ª rodada
|
- Cuba (Anisleyvis Bereau, Dayana Ferrer, Glendy Gonzalez)
x
Honduras
|
Complexo Esportivo Riocentro |
|
Tênis de Mesa - Equipe - Fem |
Grupo C - 3ª rodada
|
|
Complexo Esportivo Riocentro |
|
Tênis de Mesa - Equipe - Fem |
Grupo D - 3ª rodada
|
|
Complexo Esportivo Riocentro |
|
Tênis de Mesa - Equipe - Masc |
Grupo A - 3ª rodada
|
|
Complexo Esportivo Riocentro |
|
Tênis de Mesa - Equipe - Masc |
Grupo B - 3ª rodada
|
- República Dominicana
x
Guatemala
|
Complexo Esportivo Riocentro |
|
Tênis de Mesa - Equipe - Masc |
Grupo C - 3ª rodada
|
|
Complexo Esportivo Riocentro |
|
Tênis de Mesa - Equipe - Masc |
Grupo D - 3ª rodada
|
|
Complexo Esportivo Riocentro |
|
Futsal - Masc |
Grupo A - 1ª rodada
|
|
Complexo Esportivo Riocentro |
|
Esqui Aquático - Slalom - Fem |
Final
|
- Whitney McClintock (CAN)
- Regina Jaquess (EUA)
- Mandy Nightingale (EUA)
- Maria Verónica Viñuales (ARG)
- Natalia Hernandez Herrera (COL)
- Maria Camila Linares (COL)
- Aline Nelson De Font (MEX)
- Tiare Miranda (CHI)
|
Lagoa Rodrigo de Freitas |
|
Pentatlo Moderno - Esgrima - Fem |
Esgrima
|
- Yane Marques (BRA)
- Monica Pinette (CAN)
- Marlene Sanchez (MEX)
- Rita Sanz Agero (GUA)
- Katia Rodriguez (CUB)
- Larissa Lellys (BRA)
- Michelle Kelly (EUA)
- Suaima Garcia (CUB)
- Sheila Taormina (EUA)
- Pamela Giselle Zapata (ARG)
- Kara Grant (CAN)
- Marines Garza (GUA)
- Ana Luisa Gil Beras (DOM)
- Gabriela Raute (ARG)
|
Complexo Esportivo Deodoro |
|
Tênis - Individual - Masc |
1ª rodada
|
- Edgar Hernandez (CUB)
x
Jhonson Garcia (DOM)
|
Marapendi Country Club |
|
Tênis - Individual - Masc |
1ª rodada
|
- Cristian Paiz Asturias (GUA)
x
Michael Date (BAR)
|
Marapendi Country Club |
|
Tênis - Individual - Masc |
1ª rodada
|
- Todd Paul (EUA)
x
Gustavo Ramirez (PAR)
|
Marapendi Country Club |
|
Tênis - Individual - Masc |
1ª rodada
|
- Marcelo Arevalo (ESA)
x
Eugene Highfield (ISV)
|
Marapendi Country Club |
|
Esqui Aquático - Wakeboard - Masc |
Final
-
|
-
|
- Marreco (BRA)
- Brad Buskas (CAN)
- Edgardo Martín (ARG)
- Austin Hair (EUA)
- Daniel Gremion Ortiz (MEX)
- Alfredo Bonard (EQU)
|
Lagoa Rodrigo de Freitas |
|
Tênis - Individual - Masc |
1ª rodada
|
- Haydn Lewis (BAR)
x
Devin Mullings (BAH)
|
Marapendi Country Club |
|
Tênis - Individual - Masc |
1ª rodada
|
- Marvin Rolle (BAH)
x
Stephen Bass (EUA)
|
Marapendi Country Club |
|
Tênis - Individual - Masc |
1ª rodada
|
- Kevin A. Gardner (ANT)
x
Juan Carlos Ramirez (PAR)
|
Marapendi Country Club |
|
Tênis - Individual - Masc |
1ª rodada
|
- Eldad Kenzo Campbell (JAM)
x
Victor Estrella (DOM)
|
Marapendi Country Club |
|
Vela - Hobie Cat16 |
Regata 1
|
- Brasil
- Porto Rico
- Guatemala
- Venezuela
- México
- Estados Unidos
- Canadá
- Ilhas Virgens
|
Marina da Glória |
|
Vela - Laser - Masc |
Regata 1
|
- Andrew Campbell (EUA)
- Raul Aguayo Saladin (DOM)
- Robert Scheidt (BRA)
- Matias Del Solar (CHI)
- Alejandro Foglia Costa (URU)
- Mike Leigh (CAN)
- Julio Alsogaray (ARG)
- Thomas Barrows (ISV)
- Luis Alberto Olcese (PER)
- Gabriel Morán Silva (EQU)
- Jose Luiz Miguel (VEN)
- Brett Wright (BER)
|
Marina da Glória |
|
Vela - Lightning |
Regata 1
|
- Chile
- Brasil
- Estados Unidos
- Argentina
- Equador
- Canadá
- Colômbia
|
Marina da Glória |
|
Vela - Neil Pryde RS:X - Masc |
Regata 1
|
- David Mauricio Mier y Teran Cuevas (MEX)
- Mariano Reutemann (ARG)
- Bimba (BRA)
- Carlos Flores (VEN)
- Benjamin Barger (EUA)
- Zac Plavsic (CAN)
- Alejandro Torres (CUB)
- Camilo Marmol (COL)
- Michael Compton (ISV)
|
Marina da Glória |
|
Vela - Sunfish |
Regata 1
|
- Alexander Zimmermann (PER)
- Paul Foerster (EUA)
- Eduardo Cordero (VEN)
- Juan Jose Delgado (GUA)
- Peter Stanton (ISV)
- Sebastian Mera (DOM)
- Malcolm Smith (BER)
- Bernardo Low Beer (BRA)
- Andrey Quintero Porras (COL)
- Jimmie Lowe (BAH)
- Oskar Johansson (CAN)
|
Marina da Glória |
|
Vela - Snipe |
Regata 1
|
- Brasil
- Uruguai
- México
- Chile
- Estados Unidos
- Argentina
- Paraguai
- Bermudas
- Canadá
- Cuba
- Bahamas
|
Marina da Glória |
|
Vela - Neil Pryde RS:X - Fem |
Regata 1
|
- Dominique Vallée (CAN)
- Florencia Gutierrez (ARG)
- Nancy Rios (EUA)
- Patrícia Castro (BRA)
- Demita Demita De Lille (MEX)
- Anayansi Perez (CUB)
- Monica Villegas (COL)
|
Marina da Glória |
|
Vela - Laser Radial - Fem |
Regata 1
|
- Arantza Gumucio (CHI)
- Lisa Ross (CAN)
- Cecilia Carranza Saroli (ARG)
- Paige Railey (EUA)
- Katrina Williams (BER)
- Andrea Saba (VEN)
- Paloma Schmidt (PER)
- Adriana Kostiw (BRA)
- Tania Elias Calles Wolf (MEX)
- Mimi Roller (ISV)
- Paula Douat Corredor (COL)
- Maricela Duarte (CUB)
|
Marina da Glória |
|
Vela - J-24 |
Regata 1
|
- Argentina
- Peru
- Canadá
- Uruguai
- Chile
- Estados Unidos
|
Marina da Glória |
|
Vôlei - Masc |
Grupo B - 1ª rodada
|
|
Complexo Esportivo do Maracanã |
|
Basquete - Fem |
De 5º a 8º lugares
|
|
Complexo Esportivo do Autódromo |
|
Pentatlo Moderno - Natação - Fem |
Natação
|
- Sheila Taormina (EUA)
- Yane Marques (BRA)
- Larissa Lellys (BRA)
- Katia Rodriguez (CUB)
- Suaima Garcia (CUB)
- Michelle Kelly (EUA)
- Marines Garza (GUA)
- Marlene Sanchez (MEX)
- Monica Pinette (CAN)
- Pamela Giselle Zapata (ARG)
- Rita Sanz Agero (GUA)
- Kara Grant (CAN)
- Ana Luisa Gil Beras (DOM)
- Gabriela Raute (ARG)
|
Complexo Esportivo Deodoro |
|
Atletismo - Decatlo: 100m - Masc |
Bateria 1
|
- Darvin Colon (HON)
- Carlos Chinim (BRA)
- Christopher Boyles (EUA)
- Maurice Smith (JAM)
- Ryan Harlan (EUA)
- Yordan Garcia (CUB)
|
Complexo Esportivo João Havelange |
|
Tênis de Mesa - Equipe - Fem |
Quartas-de-final
|
- Canadá (Chris Xu, Judy Long, Mo Zhang)
x
Colômbia
|
Complexo Esportivo Riocentro |
|
Tênis de Mesa - Equipe - Fem |
Quartas-de-final
|
- Venezuela
x
República Dominicana (Jenifer Qian Lian, Johenny Valdez Reyes, Xue Wu Nieves)
|
Complexo Esportivo Riocentro |
|
Tênis de Mesa - Equipe - Fem |
Quartas-de-final
-
|
-
|
- Cuba (Anisleyvis Bereau, Dayana Ferrer, Glendy Gonzalez)
x
Brasil
|
Complexo Esportivo Riocentro |
|
Tênis de Mesa - Equipe - Fem |
Quartas-de-final
|
- Estados Unidos (Tawny Banh, Jun Gao, Chen Wang)
x
Chile
|
Complexo Esportivo Riocentro |
|
Atletismo - Decatlo: 100m - Masc |
Bateria 2
|
- Gonzalo Barroilmet (CHI)
- Leonel Suarez (CUB)
- Gerardo Canale (ARG)
- Ivan Caetano da Silva (BRA)
- Octavious Gillespie (GUA)
- Adolphus Jones (SKN)
|
Complexo Esportivo João Havelange |
|
Futsal - Masc |
Grupo B - 1ª rodada
|
|
Complexo Esportivo Riocentro |
|
Vela - Hobie Cat16 |
Regata 2
|
- Brasil
- Guatemala
- Venezuela
- Estados Unidos
- México
- Porto Rico
- Canadá
- Ilhas Virgens
|
Marina da Glória |
|
Vela - J-24 |
Regata 2
|
- Brasil
- Argentina
- Uruguai
- Canadá
- Estados Unidos
- Chile
- Peru
|
Marina da Glória |
|
Vela - Laser - Masc |
Regata 2
|
- Julio Alsogaray (ARG)
- Matias Del Solar (CHI)
- Mike Leigh (CAN)
- Robert Scheidt (BRA)
- Andrew Campbell (EUA)
- Luis Alberto Olcese (PER)
- Thomas Barrows (ISV)
- Raul Aguayo Saladin (DOM)
- Brett Wright (BER)
- Gabriel Morán Silva (EQU)
- Jose Luiz Miguel (VEN)
- Alejandro Foglia Costa (URU)
|
Marina da Glória |
|
Vela - Laser Radial - Fem |
Regata 2
|
- Paige Railey (EUA)
- Lisa Ross (CAN)
- Katrina Williams (BER)
- Cecilia Carranza Saroli (ARG)
- Andrea Saba (VEN)
- Tania Elias Calles Wolf (MEX)
- Adriana Kostiw (BRA)
- Mimi Roller (ISV)
- Arantza Gumucio (CHI)
- Maricela Duarte (CUB)
- Paula Douat Corredor (COL)
- Paloma Schmidt (PER)
|
Marina da Glória |
|
Vela - Lightning |
Regata 2
|
- Chile
- Equador
- Brasil
- Estados Unidos
- Colômbia
- Argentina
- Canadá
|
Marina da Glória |
|
Vela - Neil Pryde RS:X - Masc |
Regata 2
|
- David Mauricio Mier y Teran Cuevas (MEX)
- Bimba (BRA)
- Mariano Reutemann (ARG)
- Benjamin Barger (EUA)
- Carlos Flores (VEN)
- Alejandro Torres (CUB)
- Zac Plavsic (CAN)
- Michael Compton (ISV)
- Camilo Marmol (COL)
|
Marina da Glória |
|
Vela - Snipe |
Regata 2
|
- Argentina
- Uruguai
- Brasil
- Estados Unidos
- Canadá
- Cuba
- Chile
- Bahamas
- Bermudas
- México
- Paraguai
|
Marina da Glória |
|
Vela - Sunfish |
Regata 2
|
- Eduardo Cordero (VEN)
- Peter Stanton (ISV)
- Malcolm Smith (BER)
- Andrey Quintero Porras (COL)
- Paul Foerster (EUA)
- Alexander Zimmermann (PER)
- Oskar Johansson (CAN)
- Sebastian Mera (DOM)
- Jimmie Lowe (BAH)
- Bernardo Low Beer (BRA)
- Juan Jose Delgado (GUA)
|
Marina da Glória |
|
Atletismo - Decatlo: Salto em Distância - Masc |
Grupo A
|
- Darvin Colon (HON)
- Carlos Chinim (BRA)
- Leonel Suarez (CUB)
- Gonzalo Barroilmet (CHI)
- Gerardo Canale (ARG)
- Christopher Boyles (EUA)
- Maurice Smith (JAM)
- Ivan Caetano da Silva (BRA)
- Ryan Harlan (EUA)
- Octavious Gillespie (GUA)
- Adolphus Jones (SKN)
- Yordan Garcia (CUB)
|
Complexo Esportivo João Havelange |
|
Boliche - Duplas - Fem |
Preliminares-Série 1
|
- Estados Unidos (Diandra Asbaty, Tennelle Milligan)
- Colômbia
- Guatemala
- Brasil (Jacqueline Costa, Roseli Santos)
- Canadá
- Panamá
- Porto Rico (Michelle Ayala, Yosellin Leon)
- Costa Rica
- México
- Honduras
- Bermudas
- República Dominicana
- Venezuela
- El Salvador
- Chile
- Bahamas
|
Centro de Boliche Barra |
|
Pólo Aquático - Masc |
Grupo A - 3ª rodada
|
- Estados Unidos
x
Porto Rico
|
Complexo Esportivo do Maracanã |
|
Tênis - Individual - Masc |
1ª rodada
|
- José Fernandez (DOM)
x
Rasid Winklaar (AHO)
|
Marapendi Country Club |
|
Tênis - Individual - Masc |
1ª rodada
|
- Carlton E. Bedminster (ANT)
x
Yohny Romero (VEN)
|
Marapendi Country Club |
|
Tênis - Individual - Masc |
1ª rodada
|
- Guillermo Hormazabal (CHI)
x
Jhonnatan Medina-Álvarez (VEN)
|
Marapendi Country Club |
|
Tênis - Individual - Masc |
1ª rodada
|
- Roman Recarte (VEN)
x
Luis Javier Cuellar (CUB)
|
Marapendi Country Club |
|
Vôlei - Masc |
Grupo A - 1ª rodada
|
|
Complexo Esportivo do Maracanã |
|
Atletismo - 400m - Masc |
Preliminares-Série 1
|
- Arismendy Peguero Matos (DOM)
- Sanderlei Parrela (BRA)
- Lionel Larry (EUA)
- Melville Rogers (SKN)
- William Collazo (CUB)
- Chris Brown (BAH)
- David Hamil (CAI)
|
Complexo Esportivo João Havelange |
|
Atletismo - 400m - Masc |
Preliminares-Série 2
|
- Edino Steele (JAM)
- Edmund Anghelo (PAN)
- Omar Cisneros (CUB)
- Rodrigo Bargas (BRA)
- Camilo Quevedo (GUA)
- Chris Lloyd (DMA)
- Jamaal Torrance (EUA)
|
Complexo Esportivo João Havelange |
|
Atletismo - 400m - Masc |
Preliminares-Série 3
|
- Tyler Christopher (CAN)
- Ato Modibo (TRI)
- Alleyne Francique (GRN)
- Andres Silva (URU)
- Carlos Yohelin Santa (DOM)
- Charmant Ollivierre (VIN)
|
Complexo Esportivo João Havelange |
|
Atletismo - Arremesso de Martelo - Fem |
Final
-
|
-
|
- Josiane Soares (BRA)
- Katiuscia Jesus (BRA)
- Jennifer Dahlgren (ARG)
- Palma Lafourca (CHI)
- Brittany Riley (EUA)
- Kristal Yush (EUA)
- Eli Joahana Moreno Valencia (COL)
- Almestica Rive (PUR)
- Stefania Zoryek (URU)
- Amyra Albury (BAH)
- Crystal Smith (CAN)
- Sultana Frizell (CAN)
- Arasay Thondike (CUB)
- Yipsi Moreno (CUB)
- Nicky Grant (JAM)
- Candice Scott (TRI)
|
Complexo Esportivo João Havelange |
|
Basquete - Fem |
Semifinal
|
|
Complexo Esportivo do Autódromo |
|
Futebol - Fem |
Semifinal
|
|
Complexo Esportivo do Maracanã |
|
Atletismo - 400m - Masc |
Preliminares-Série 4
|
- Renny Quow (TRI)
- Avard Moncur (BAH)
- Leford Green (JAM)
- Nathan Vadeboncoeur (CAN)
- Felix Adolfo Martinez Cuevas (PUR)
- David Pierre (HAI)
|
Complexo Esportivo João Havelange |
|
Atletismo - 100m - Fem |
Preliminares-Série 1
|
- Mikele Barber (EUA)
- Peta Gaye Dowdie (JAM)
- Maria Carolina Diaz Vergara (CHI)
- Jade Bailey (BAR)
- Sonia Williams (ANT)
- Chandra Sturrup (BAH)
- Lucimar Moura (BRA)
|
Complexo Esportivo João Havelange |
|
Pentatlo Moderno - Hipismo - Fem |
Hipismo
|
- Kara Grant (CAN)
- Rita Sanz Agero (GUA)
- Michelle Kelly (EUA)
- Monica Pinette (CAN)
- Larissa Lellys (BRA)
- Katia Rodriguez (CUB)
- Marines Garza (GUA)
- Gabriela Raute (ARG)
- Marlene Sanchez (MEX)
- Yane Marques (BRA)
- Suaima Garcia (CUB)
- Pamela Giselle Zapata (ARG)
- Ana Luisa Gil Beras (DOM)
- Sheila Taormina (EUA)
|
Complexo Esportivo Deodoro |
|
Atletismo - 100m - Fem |
Preliminares-Série 2
|
- Virgil Hodge (SKN)
- Tricia Flores (BIZ)
- Luciana dos Santos (BRA)
- Shakera Reece (BAR)
- Cydonie Mothersill (CAI)
- Michelle Lewis (EUA)
- Sasha Springer-Jones (TRI)
|
Complexo Esportivo João Havelange |
|
Atletismo - 100m - Fem |
Preliminares-Série 3
|
- Ayanna Hutchinson (TRI)
- Laverne Jones (ISV)
- Yessica Perea (EQU)
- Tracy-Ann Rowe (JAM)
- Tahesia Harrigan (IVB)
- Virgen Benavides (CUB)
|
Complexo Esportivo João Havelange |
|
Atletismo - Salto em Distância - Masc |
Grupo A
|
- Joel Wade (BIZ)
- Osborne Moxey (BAH)
- Anthony McGregor (JAM)
- Joseph Pemberton (SKN)
- Juan le Simon (TRI)
- Jorge Carlos Rafael (DOM)
- Ivan Pedroso (CUB)
- Rogério da Silva Bispo (BRA)
- Irving Saladino (PAN)
- Allen Simms (PUR)
|
Complexo Esportivo João Havelange |
|
Atletismo - Salto em Distância - Masc |
Grupo B
|
- Erivaldo Vieira (BRA)
- Jorge McFarlaine (PER)
- Louis Tristan (PER)
- Bashir Ramzy (EUA)
- Hugo Chilla (EQU)
- Kessel Campbell (HON)
- Tyrone Smith (BER)
- Wilfredo Martinez (CUB)
- Jocelyne Narcisse (HAI)
- Jermaine Jackson (JAM)
|
Complexo Esportivo João Havelange |
|
Atletismo - 100m - Fem |
Preliminares-Série 4
|
- Kirsten Nieuwendam (SUR)
- Sherry Fletcher (GRN)
- Misleidys Lazo (CUB)
- Harleni Mejia Beras (DOM)
- Carol Rodriguez Taylor (PUR)
- Tamica Clarke (BAH)
|
Complexo Esportivo João Havelange |
|
Boxe - 48-51kg |
Quartas-de-final
|
- Ryan Jeffers (GUI)
x
Braulio Avila Juarez (MEX)
|
Complexo Esportivo Riocentro |
|
Tênis de Mesa - Equipe - Masc |
Quartas-de-final
|
- Brasil (Hugo Hoyama, Gustavo Tsuboi, Thiago Monteiro)
x
República Dominicana
|
Complexo Esportivo Riocentro |
|
Tênis de Mesa - Equipe - Masc |
Quartas-de-final
|
- Chile
x
Canadá (Pierre-Luc Hinse, Pradeeban Peter-Paul, Qiang Shen)
|
Complexo Esportivo Riocentro |
|
Tênis de Mesa - Equipe - Masc |
Quartas-de-final
|
- Argentina (Song Liu, Pablo Tabachnik, Gaston Alto)
x
Cuba
|
Complexo Esportivo Riocentro |
|
Tênis de Mesa - Equipe - Masc |
Quartas-de-final
|
- México
x
Estados Unidos (Mark Hazinski, Eric Owens, Han Xiao)
|
Complexo Esportivo Riocentro |
|
Atletismo - Decatlo: Arremesso de Peso - Masc |
Preliminares
|
- Darvin Colon (HON)
- Carlos Chinim (BRA)
- Leonel Suarez (CUB)
- Gonzalo Barroilmet (CHI)
- Gerardo Canale (ARG)
- Christopher Boyles (EUA)
- Maurice Smith (JAM)
- Ivan Caetano da Silva (BRA)
- Ryan Harlan (EUA)
- Octavious Gillespie (GUA)
- Yordan Garcia (CUB)
- Adolphus Jones (SKN)
|
Complexo Esportivo João Havelange |
|
Atletismo - 100m - Masc |
Preliminares-Série 1
|
- Xavier Brown (JAM)
- Rafael Ribeiro (BRA)
- Michael Leblanc (CAN)
- Jenris Vizcaino (CUB)
- Churandy Martina (AHO)
- Kim Collins (SKN)
- Nicolas Lopez Moreira (PAR)
- Adrian Griffith (BAH)
|
Complexo Esportivo João Havelange |
|
Boxe - 48-51kg |
Quartas-de-final
|
- Juan Carlos Payano (DOM)
x
Eddie Valenzuela Barillas (GUA)
|
Complexo Esportivo Riocentro |
|
Atletismo - 100m - Masc |
Preliminares-Série 2
|
- Anson Henry (CAN)
- Brendan Christian (ANT)
- Jose Garaventa (ARG)
- James Samuels (EUA)
- Richard Thompson (TRI)
- Yoan Frias (CUB)
- Yoel Baez Vicioso (DOM)
|
Complexo Esportivo João Havelange |
|
Atletismo - 100m - Masc |
Preliminares-Série 3
|
- Kareem Streete-Thompson (CAI)
- Brian Mariano (AHO)
- Lionel Jones (BIZ)
- Franklin Nazareno (EQU)
- Jurgen Themen (SUR)
- Delwayne Delaney (SKN)
- Darvis Patton (EUA)
|
Complexo Esportivo João Havelange |
|
Atletismo - 100m - Masc |
Preliminares-Série 4
|
- Kael Becerra (CHI)
- Keston Bledman (TRI)
- Jorge Luis Solorzano (GUA)
- Rolando Palacios (HON)
- Vicente Lenilson (BRA)
- Jason Livermore (JAM)
- Daniel E. Bailey (ANT)
|
Complexo Esportivo João Havelange |
|
Boxe - 48-51kg |
Quartas-de-final
|
- Yoandry Salinas (CUB)
x
Alexander Antonio Guarecuco Bullet (VEN)
|
Complexo Esportivo Riocentro |
|
Futsal - Masc |
Grupo B - 1ª rodada
|
- Estados Unidos
x
Argentina
|
Complexo Esportivo Riocentro |
|
Pólo Aquático - Masc |
Grupo B - 3ª rodada
|
|
Complexo Esportivo do Maracanã |
|
Tênis - Duplas - Masc |
1ª rodada
|
|
Marapendi Country Club |
|
Boxe - 48-51kg |
Quartas-de-final
|
- Mc Williams Arroyo Acevedo (PUR)
x
William Urina Serna (COL)
|
Complexo Esportivo Riocentro |
|
Atletismo - 400m com Barreiras - Fem |
Semifinal
|
- Lucy Jaramillo (EQU)
- Lucimar Teodoro (BRA)
- Nicole Leach (EUA)
- Nickiesha Wilson (JAM)
- Daimy Pernia (CUB)
- Daisy Ugarte (BOL)
|
Complexo Esportivo João Havelange |
|
Pentatlo Moderno - Corrida - Fem |
Atletismo
|
- Kara Grant (CAN)
- Michelle Kelly (EUA)
- Monica Pinette (CAN)
- Marlene Sanchez (MEX)
- Rita Sanz Agero (GUA)
- Larissa Lellys (BRA)
- Katia Rodriguez (CUB)
- Sheila Taormina (EUA)
- Marines Garza (GUA)
- Yane Marques (BRA)
- Suaima Garcia (CUB)
- Gabriela Raute (ARG)
- Pamela Giselle Zapata (ARG)
- Ana Luisa Gil Beras (DOM)
|
Complexo Esportivo Deodoro |
|
Atletismo - 400m com Barreiras - Fem |
Semifinal 2
|
- Sheena Johnson (EUA)
- Higlecia Oliveira (BRA)
- Shevon Stoddart (JAM)
- Andrea Blackett (BAR)
- Janeil Bellille (TRI)
- Paola Sanchez (EQU)
|
Complexo Esportivo João Havelange |
|
Boxe - 54-57kg |
Quartas-de-final
|
- Orlando Rizo (NCA)
x
Roberto Navarro (DOM)
|
Complexo Esportivo Riocentro |
|
Pentatlo Moderno - Corrida - Fem |
Total
-
|
-
|
- Yane Marques (BRA)
- Monica Pinette (CAN)
- Michelle Kelly (EUA)
- Kara Grant (CAN)
- Rita Sanz Agero (GUA)
- Marlene Sanchez (MEX)
- Katia Rodriguez (CUB)
- Larissa Lellys (BRA)
- Marines Garza (GUA)
- Suaima Garcia (CUB)
- Sheila Taormina (EUA)
- Gabriela Raute (ARG)
- Pamela Giselle Zapata (ARG)
- Ana Luisa Gil Beras (DOM)
|
Complexo Esportivo Deodoro |
|
Atletismo - 800m - Fem |
Semifinal
|
- Lysaira del Valle Marquez (PUR)
- Marian Burnett (GUI)
- Sheena Gooding (BAR)
- Juliana dos Santos (BRA)
- Morgan Uceny (EUA)
- Zulia Calatayud (CUB)
- Diane Cummins (CAN)
|
Complexo Esportivo João Havelange |
|
Boxe - 54-57kg |
Quartas-de-final
|
- Idel Torriente (CUB)
x
Nicholas Walters (JAM)
|
Complexo Esportivo Riocentro |
|
Atletismo - Decatlo: Salto em Altura - Masc |
Grupo A
|
- Darvin Colon (HON)
- Carlos Chinim (BRA)
- Leonel Suarez (CUB)
- Gonzalo Barroilmet (CHI)
- Gerardo Canale (ARG)
- Christopher Boyles (EUA)
- Maurice Smith (JAM)
- Ivan Caetano da Silva (BRA)
- Ryan Harlan (EUA)
- Octavious Gillespie (GUA)
- Yordan Garcia (CUB)
- Adolphus Jones (SKN)
|
Complexo Esportivo João Havelange |
|
Atletismo - 800m - Fem |
Semifinal 2
|
- Josiane Tito (BRA)
- Rosibel Garcia Mina (COL)
- Melissa de Leon (TRI)
- Alysia Johnson (EUA)
- Kenia Marsha Sinclair (JAM)
- Ysanne Williams (JAM)
- Ana Hachy Peña (CUB)
|
Complexo Esportivo João Havelange |
|
Atletismo - Salto com Vara - Fem |
Final
-
|
-
|
- April Steiner (EUA)
- Carolina Torres (CHI)
- Keisa Monterola (VEN)
- Olive Gyurcsek (URU)
- Joana Ribeiro Costa (BRA)
- Malate Ferrand (PER)
- Fabiana Murer (BRA)
- Yarisley Silva (CUB)
- Alejandra Garcia Flood (ARG)
- Dana Ellis-Buller (CAN)
|
Complexo Esportivo João Havelange |
|
Boxe - 54-57kg |
Quartas-de-final
|
- Abner Joel Cotto Roman (PUR)
x
Luis Del Valle (EUA)
|
Complexo Esportivo Riocentro |
|
Atletismo - 10.000m - Fem |
Final
-
|
-
|
- Emily McCabe (EUA)
- Ednalva da Silva (BRA)
- Leticia Rocha de la Cruz (MEX)
- Bertha Oliva Sanchez Rivera (COL)
- Ines Melchior (PER)
- Jimena Misayauri (PER)
- Martha Tenorio (EQU)
- Dulce Maria Rodriguez De La Cruz (MEX)
- Lucélia Peres (BRA)
- Sara Slattery (EUA)
|
Complexo Esportivo João Havelange |
|
Boxe - 54-57kg |
Quartas-de-final
|
- Francisco Javier Vargas Pelaez (MEX)
x
Davi (BRA)
|
Complexo Esportivo Riocentro |
|
Atletismo - Salto em Distância - Fem |
Preliminares-Série 1
|
|
Complexo Esportivo João Havelange |
|
Boxe - 60-64kg |
Quartas-de-final
|
- Carlos Hernandez (ESA)
x
Karl Dargan (EUA)
|
Complexo Esportivo Riocentro |
|
Pólo Aquático - Masc |
Grupo B - 3ª rodada
|
|
Complexo Esportivo do Maracanã |
|
Boxe - 60-64kg |
Quartas-de-final
|
- Jonny Jesus Sanchez Miquelena (VEN)
x
Myke Carvalho (BRA)
|
Complexo Esportivo Riocentro |
|
Boxe - 60-64kg |
Quartas-de-final
|
- Jonathan Gonzalez Ortiz (PUR)
x
Luis Enrique Grajeda Ozaeta (MEX)
|
Complexo Esportivo Riocentro |
|
Atletismo - Arremesso de Disco - Fem |
Final
|
- Suzanne Powell (EUA)
- Yarelis Barrios (CUB)
- Elisângela Adriano (BRA)
- Renata Figueiredo (BRA)
- Yania Ferrales (CUB)
- Karen Gallardo (CHI)
- Ximena Araneda (CHI)
- Dayana Octavien (HAI)
- Summer Pierson (EUA)
- Annie Alexander (TRI)
- Keisha Walkes (BAR)
- Shernelle Nicholls (BAR)
- Rocio Comba (ARG)
- Joeane Jadotte (HAI)
|
Complexo Esportivo João Havelange |
|
Boxe - 60-64kg |
Quartas-de-final
|
- Felix Guzman (DOM)
x
Inocente Fiss (CUB)
|
Complexo Esportivo Riocentro |
|
Atletismo - 100m - Masc |
Semifinal
|
- Anson Henry (CAN)
- Rafael Ribeiro (BRA)
- Keston Bledman (TRI)
- James Samuels (EUA)
- Churandy Martina (AHO)
- Kim Collins (SKN)
- Franklin Nazareno (EQU)
- Daniel E. Bailey (ANT)
|
Complexo Esportivo João Havelange |
|
Atletismo - 100m - Masc |
Semifinal
|
- Kael Becerra (CHI)
- Xavier Brown (JAM)
- Brendan Christian (ANT)
- Rolando Palacios (HON)
- Jenris Vizcaino (CUB)
- Vicente Lenilson (BRA)
- Delwayne Delaney (SKN)
- Darvis Patton (EUA)
|
Complexo Esportivo João Havelange |
|
Boxe - 69-75kg |
Quartas-de-final
|
- Nuñez (DOM)
x
Wilky Campfort (HAI)
|
Complexo Esportivo Riocentro |
|
Futebol - Fem |
Semifinal
|
|
Complexo Esportivo do Maracanã |
|
Vôlei - Masc |
Grupo B - 1ª rodada
|
- Estados Unidos
x
Venezuela
|
Complexo Esportivo do Maracanã |
|
Atletismo - 5.000m - Masc |
Final
-
|
-
|
- Jose David Galvan (MEX)
- Freddy Gonzalez (VEN)
- William Naranjo (COL)
- Ubiratan dos Santos (BRA)
- Javier Adolfo Carriqueo (ARG)
- Javier Alexander Guarin (COL)
- Masai Jeffers (SKN)
- Jorge Cesar Fernandez (BOL)
- Edward Moran (EUA)
- Cleveland Forde (GUI)
- Eduardo Aruquipa (BOL)
- Juan Luis Barrios (MEX)
- Marilson dos Santos (BRA)
|
Complexo Esportivo João Havelange |
|
Boxe - 69-75kg |
Quartas-de-final
|
- Glaucélio Abreu (BRA)
x
Clarence Joseph (ISV)
|
Complexo Esportivo Riocentro |
|
Boxe - 69-75kg |
Quartas-de-final
|
- Alfonso Blanco Parra (VEN)
x
Carlos Gangora (EQU)
|
Complexo Esportivo Riocentro |
|
Pólo Aquático - Masc |
Grupo A - 3ª rodada
|
|
Complexo Esportivo do Maracanã |
|
Atletismo - Decatlo: 400m - Masc |
Preliminares
|
- Carlos Chinim (BRA)
- Leonel Suarez (CUB)
- Maurice Smith (JAM)
- Ivan Caetano da Silva (BRA)
- Ryan Harlan (EUA)
- Adolphus Jones (SKN)
|
Complexo Esportivo João Havelange |
|
Basquete - Fem |
Semifinal
|
|
Complexo Esportivo do Autódromo |
|
Boxe - 69-75kg |
Quartas-de-final
|
- Emilio Correa (CUB)
x
Marco Antonio Periban Hernandez (MEX)
|
Complexo Esportivo Riocentro |
|
Atletismo - Decatlo: 400m - Masc |
Preliminares-Série 2
|
- Darvin Colon (HON)
- Gonzalo Barroilmet (CHI)
- Gerardo Canale (ARG)
- Christopher Boyles (EUA)
- Octavious Gillespie (GUA)
- Yordan Garcia (CUB)
|
Complexo Esportivo João Havelange |
|
Boxe - 81-91kg |
Quartas-de-final
|
- Azea Augustama (HAI)
x
Jorge Quiñonez (EQU)
|
Complexo Esportivo Riocentro |
|
Boxe - 81-91kg |
Quartas-de-final
|
- Adam Willett (EUA)
x
Jose David Payares Julio (VEN)
|
Complexo Esportivo Riocentro |
|
Boxe - 81-91kg |
Quartas-de-final
|
- Sébastien Lalumière (CAN)
x
Rafael Lima (BRA)
|
Complexo Esportivo Riocentro |
|
Boxe - 81-91kg |
Quartas-de-final
|
- Osmay Acosta (CUB)
x
Deibis Julio Blanco (COL)
|
Complexo Esportivo Riocentro |
|
Boxe - Acima de 91kg |
Quartas-de-final
|
- Gerardo Miguel Bisbal Mel (PUR)
x
Oscar Andres Rivas Torres (COL)
|
Complexo Esportivo Riocentro |
|
Boxe - Acima de 91kg |
Quartas-de-final
|
- Didier Bence (CAN)
x
Michael Wilson (EUA)
|
Complexo Esportivo Riocentro |
|
Boxe - Acima de 91kg |
Quartas-de-final
|
- Robert Alfonso (CUB)
x
Cristian Cabrera (DOM)
|
Complexo Esportivo Riocentro |
|
Boxe - Acima de 91kg |
Quartas-de-final
|
- Jonny Molina (VEN)
x
Minotouro (BRA)
|
Complexo Esportivo Riocentro |
|
Basquete - Fem |
De 5º a 8º lugares
|
|
Complexo Esportivo do Autódromo |
|
Vôlei - Masc |
Grupo A - 1ª rodada
|
|
Complexo Esportivo do Maracanã |