Hora* |
Esporte |
Fase |
Atleta ou equipe |
Local |
|
Ciclismo - Estrada - Estrada - Fem |
Final
-
|
-
|
- Yumari Gonzalez (CUB)
- Belem Guerrero Mendez (MEX)
- Yoanka Gonzalez (CUB)
- Danielys Garcia (VEN)
- Evelyn Garcia (ESA)
- Sandra Patricia Gómez Sanchez (COL)
- Jesica Miriam Compiano (ARG)
- Alessandra Giuseppi Grassi Herrera (MEX)
- Paola Madrinan (COL)
- Janildes Fernandes (BRA)
- Dalila Rodriguez (CUB)
- Karelia Machado (VEN)
- Elizabeth Agudelo Correa (COL)
- Clemilda Fernandes (BRA)
- Fabiana Granizal (URU)
- Irene Aravena (CHI)
- Veronica Leal Balderas (MEX)
- Anne Samplonius (CAN)
- Uenia Fernandes (BRA)
- Anne Guzman (DOM)
- Dayana Chirinos (VEN)
- Paola Muñoz (CHI)
- Joëlle Numainville (CAN)
|
Parque do Flamengo |
|
Handebol - Fem |
3º e 4º lugares
-
|
-
|
- Argentina
x
República Dominicana
|
Complexo Esportivo Riocentro |
|
Esqui Aquático - Slalom - Masc |
Preliminares
|
- Jose Fernando Mesa Tejada (COL)
- Felipe Miranda (CHI)
- Drew Ross (CAN)
- Arturo Nelson (MEX)
- Fernando Neves (BRA)
- Carlos Lamadrid Hernandez (MEX)
- Felipe Neves (BRA)
- Javier Julio (ARG)
- Francisco Miranda (CHI)
- Esteban Sebastian Siegert Castañeda (COL)
- Jaret Llewellyn (CAN)
- Antenor Rizo Patron (PER)
- Jonathan Travers (EUA)
- Martín Diego López Filloy (ARG)
- Jorge Ignacio Renosto (ARG)
- Rodrigo Miranda (CHI)
- Ryan Dodd (CAN)
|
Lagoa Rodrigo de Freitas |
|
Hóquei - Fem |
De 5º a 8º lugares
|
|
Complexo Esportivo Deodoro |
|
Tiro Esportivo - Bala - Rifle 3 posições 50m - Fem |
Preliminares
|
- Jamie Beyerle (EUA)
- Eglis Yaima Cruz Farfan (CUB)
- Amanda Furrer (EUA)
- Natalia Zamora (MEX)
- Sharon Bowes (CAN)
- Veronica Rivas (ESA)
- Leonela Noemi Villotti (ARG)
- Delvis Hernandez Ordoñez (CUB)
- Diliana Mendez (VEN)
- Cecilia Elena Zeid (ARG)
- Karina Paola Vera Cerpa (CHI)
- Carina Garcia (BOL)
- Diana Cabrera (URU)
- Cindy Hamulas (CAN)
- Diana Maria Velasco (GUA)
- Kayra Davila Torres (PUR)
- Andrea Palafox (MEX)
- Eliana Oyarse Saravedra (CHI)
- Victoria Machado (BRA)
- Simone Rocha (BRA)
- Gladys Seminario Baldwin (PER)
|
Complexo Esportivo Deodoro |
|
Esgrima - Sabre por Equipes - Fem |
Quartas-de-final
|
|
Complexo Esportivo Riocentro |
|
Esgrima - Sabre por Equipes - Fem |
Quartas-de-final
|
|
Complexo Esportivo Riocentro |
|
Esgrima - Sabre por Equipes - Fem |
Quartas-de-final
|
- Cuba (Ana Faez , Mailyn Gonzalez , Jennifer Morales , Misleydis Compañi)
x
México
|
Complexo Esportivo Riocentro |
|
Futebol - Masc |
Grupo B - 3ª rodada
-
|
-
|
|
Centro de Futebol Zico |
|
Futebol - Masc |
Grupo B - 3ª rodada
-
|
-
|
|
Complexo Esportivo do Maracanã |
|
Hipismo - Conc. completo - Cross Country - individual |
Cross Country
|
- Karen OConnor (EUA)
- Phillip Dutton (EUA)
- Darren Chiacchia (EUA)
- Kyle Carter (CAN)
- Gina Miles (EUA)
- Samantha Albert (JAM)
- Mike Winter (CAN)
- Fabrício Salgado (BRA)
- Sandra Donnelly (CAN)
- Carlos Paro (BRA)
- Waylon Roberts (CAN)
- Renan Guerreiro (BRA)
- Stephen Bradley (EUA)
- Saulo Tristão (BRA)
- Jessica Phoenix (CAN)
- Serguei Fofanoff (BRA)
- André Paro (BRA)
- Juan Mariano Chiara Vieyra (ARG)
- Sergio Iturriaga (CHI)
- Martin Cornejo (ARG)
- Felipe Martinez (CHI)
- Mara Dean (EUA)
- Alejandro Quintana Valerio (URU)
- Rodolfo Grazzini (ARG)
- Jose Luis Ortelli (ARG)
- Gustavo Jorge Schurlein (ARG)
- Ricardo Stangher (CHI)
|
Complexo Esportivo Deodoro |
|
Hipismo - Conc. completo - Cross Country - equipes |
Cross Country
-
|
-
|
- Estados Unidos (Gina Miles, Karen OConnor, Stephen Bradley, Phillip Dutton)
- Canadá (Kyle Carter, Mike Winter, Sandra Donnelly, Waylon Roberts)
- Brasil (André Paro, Carlos Paro, Fabrício Salgado, Renan Guerreiro)
- Chile
- Argentina
|
Complexo Esportivo Deodoro |
|
Judô - 57kg - Fem |
Preliminares
|
- Diana Villavicencio (EQU)
x
Yagnelys Mestre (CUB)
|
Complexo Esportivo Riocentro |
|
Judô - 73kg - Masc |
Preliminares
|
- Eduardo Novoa (CHI)
x
Wilfrido Caceres (PAR)
|
Complexo Esportivo Riocentro |
|
Judô - 73kg - Masc |
Preliminares
|
- Sajir Arbaiza (GUA)
x
Ronald Girones (CUB)
|
Complexo Esportivo Riocentro |
|
Tiro Esportivo - Prato - Skeet - Masc |
Preliminares
|
- Todd Graves (EUA)
- Vincent Hancock (EUA)
- Marco Matellini (PER)
- Ariel Mauricio Flores Gomez (MEX)
- Carlos Alberto Valdez Romero (MEX)
- Jason Caswell (CAN)
- Jorge Atalah (CHI)
- Nicolas Giha Yarur (PER)
- Juan M. Rodriguez Martinez (CUB)
- Federico Gil (ARG)
- Michael Maskell (BAR)
- Guillermo A. Torres Rodriguez (CUB)
- Robrt John Auerbach (TRI)
- Juan Carlos Romero (GUA)
- Bonifacio Bilbao (CHI)
- Fernando Luis Gazotti (ARG)
- Diego Duarte Delgado (COL)
- Eddie McLean (CAI)
- Carlos Fernando Solis Chiappe (COL)
- Wilson Zocolote (BRA)
- Renato Portela (BRA)
- Julio Manuel Dujarric (DOM)
- Julio Elizardo Dujarric (DOM)
- Luis Bermudez (PUR)
- Fernando Estrada (GUA)
- Rob Harris (CAI)
- Richard McBride (CAN)
|
Complexo Esportivo Deodoro |
|
Natação - 100m Costas - Masc |
Semifinal
-
|
-
|
- Reymer Vezga Olivares (VEN)
- Nicholas Bovell (TRI)
- Pedro Medel (CUB)
- Joaquin Belza (ARG)
- Pascal Wollach (CAN)
- Leonardo Guedes (BRA)
- Nicholas Alfred Neckles (BAR)
- Thiago Pereira (BRA)
|
Complexo Esportivo do Autódromo |
|
Judô - 73kg - Masc |
Preliminares
|
- Leandro Guilheiro (BRA)
x
Josue Deprez (HAI)
|
Complexo Esportivo Riocentro |
|
Judô - 73kg - Masc |
Preliminares
|
- Richard Leon (VEN)
x
Ryan Reser (EUA)
|
Complexo Esportivo Riocentro |
|
Natação - 100m Costas - Masc |
Semifinal 2
-
|
-
|
- Eduardo German Otero (ARG)
- Albert Subirats (VEN)
- Tommy Sacco (CAN)
- David Rodriguez (CUB)
- Omar Andres Pinzon Garcia (COL)
- Enrique Bayata Villa (MEX)
- Randall Bal (EUA)
- Peter Marshall (EUA)
|
Complexo Esportivo do Autódromo |
|
Natação - 200m Borboleta - Fem |
Final
-
|
-
|
- Daiene Dias (BRA)
- Maria Rodriguez (VEN)
- Zsofia Balazs (CAN)
- Courtney Kalisz (EUA)
- Florencia Ghione (ARG)
- Rita Medrano (MEX)
- Prisciliana Eugenia Escobar Torres (MEX)
- Kathleen Hersey (EUA)
|
Complexo Esportivo do Autódromo |
|
Judô - 57kg - Fem |
Quartas-de-final
|
- Yadinis Amaris Rocha (COL)
x
Zarina Bielakowicz (ARG)
|
Complexo Esportivo Riocentro |
|
Judô - 57kg - Fem |
Quartas-de-final
|
- Roxana Garcia Miranda (PUR)
x
Valerie Gotay (EUA)
|
Complexo Esportivo Riocentro |
|
Judô - 81kg - Masc |
Preliminares
|
- Francisco Ayala (CHI)
x
Fiderd Vis (ARU)
|
Complexo Esportivo Riocentro |
|
Judô - 57kg - Fem |
Quartas-de-final
|
- Ange Jean-Baptiste (HAI)
x
Danielle Zangrando (BRA)
|
Complexo Esportivo Riocentro |
|
Judô - 57kg - Fem |
Quartas-de-final
|
- Mayerlyn Barreto (VEN)
x
Yagnelys Mestre (CUB)
|
Complexo Esportivo Riocentro |
|
Natação - 1500m Livre - Masc |
Bateria 3
-
|
-
|
- Armando Negreiros (BRA)
- Ivan De Jesus Lopez Ramos (MEX)
- Kier Maitland (CAN)
- Luis Rogério Arapiraca (BRA)
- Esteban Paz (ARG)
- Robert Margalis (EUA)
- Ricardo Monasterio (VEN)
- Charles Peterson (EUA)
|
Complexo Esportivo do Autódromo |
|
Judô - 63kg - Fem |
Quartas-de-final
|
- Driulis Gonzalez (CUB)
x
Yennifer Dominguez (GUA)
|
Complexo Esportivo Riocentro |
|
Judô - 81kg - Masc |
Preliminares
|
- Abderraman Brenes la Roche (PUR)
x
Travis Stevens (EUA)
|
Complexo Esportivo Riocentro |
|
Handebol - Fem |
Final
-
|
-
|
|
Complexo Esportivo Riocentro |
|
Judô - 73kg - Masc |
Quartas-de-final
|
- Eduardo Novoa (CHI)
x
Abrahan Octavio Negrete Ortiz (MEX)
|
Complexo Esportivo Riocentro |
|
Judô - 81kg - Masc |
Preliminares
|
- Oscar Cardenas (CUB)
x
Tyler Boras (CAN)
|
Complexo Esportivo Riocentro |
|
Judô - 63kg - Fem |
Quartas-de-final
|
- Ysis Barreto (VEN)
x
Marti Malloy (EUA)
|
Complexo Esportivo Riocentro |
|
Judô - 73kg - Masc |
Quartas-de-final
|
- Marco Figuereo (DOM)
x
Ryan Reser (EUA)
|
Complexo Esportivo Riocentro |
|
Judô - 63kg - Fem |
Quartas-de-final
|
- Jessica Garcia (PUR)
x
Danielle Yuri (BRA)
|
Complexo Esportivo Riocentro |
|
Natação - 200m Peito - Fem |
Semifinal
|
- Kimba Collymore (TRI)
- Nora Miro Quesada (PER)
- Annamay Pierse (CAN)
- Daniela Victoria (VEN)
- Alia Atkinson (JAM)
- Kathleen Stoody (CAN)
- Chinyere Pigot (SUR)
- Caitlin Leverenz (EUA)
|
Complexo Esportivo do Autódromo |
|
Judô - 73kg - Masc |
Quartas-de-final
|
- Mariano Bertolotti (ARG)
x
Ronald Girones (CUB)
|
Complexo Esportivo Riocentro |
|
Judô - 63kg - Fem |
Quartas-de-final
|
- Daniela Krukower (ARG)
x
Isabelle Pearson (CAN)
|
Complexo Esportivo Riocentro |
|
Natação - 200m Peito - Fem |
Semifinal 2
|
- Adriana Marmolejo Vargas (MEX)
- McKayla Lightbourn (BAH)
- Veruska Clednev (BRA)
- Agustina De Giovanni (ARG)
- Gloria González (VEN)
- Tatiane Sakemi (BRA)
- Alicia Lightbourne (BAH)
- Keri Hehn (EUA)
|
Complexo Esportivo do Autódromo |
|
Judô - 73kg - Masc |
Quartas-de-final
|
- Leandro Guilheiro (BRA)
x
Nicholas Tritton (CAN)
|
Complexo Esportivo Riocentro |
|
Esgrima - Sabre por Equipes - Fem |
Semifinal
|
- Estados Unidos (Emma Baratta, Eileen Grench, Alexis Jemal, Hanna Thompson)
x
Venezuela
|
Complexo Esportivo Riocentro |
|
Esgrima - Sabre por Equipes - Fem |
Semifinal
|
- Cuba (Ana Faez , Mailyn Gonzalez , Jennifer Morales , Misleydis Compañi)
x
Canadá
|
Complexo Esportivo Riocentro |
|
Esgrima - Sabre por Equipes - Fem |
De 5º a 8º lugares
|
|
Complexo Esportivo Riocentro |
|
Tênis - Individual - Fem |
Semifinal
|
- Melissa Torres Sandoval (MEX)
x
Milagros Sequera (VEN)
|
Marapendi Country Club |
|
Tênis - Individual - Fem |
Semifinal
|
- Betina Jozami (ARG)
x
Mariana Duque Mariño (COL)
|
Marapendi Country Club |
|
Natação - 50m Livre - Masc |
Semifinal
-
|
-
|
- Albert Subirats (VEN)
- Terrence Haynes (BAR)
- Gary Hall Jr. (EUA)
- Josh Laban (ISV)
- Octavio Alesi (VEN)
- Paul Kutscher Belgeri (URU)
- Gabriel Woodard (EUA)
- Camilo Jose Becerra Velazco (COL)
|
Complexo Esportivo do Autódromo |
|
Judô - 81kg - Masc |
Quartas-de-final
|
- Franklin Cisneros (ESA)
x
Emmanuel Lucenti (ARG)
|
Complexo Esportivo Riocentro |
|
Judô - 81kg - Masc |
Quartas-de-final
|
- Mario Antonio Valles Velazquez (COL)
x
Francisco Ayala (CHI)
|
Complexo Esportivo Riocentro |
|
Natação - 50m Livre - Masc |
Semifinal 2
-
|
-
|
- Jan Roodzant (ARU)
- César Cielo (BRA)
- Nicholas Santos (BRA)
- George Bovell (TRI)
- Gabriel Melconian (URU)
- Richard Hortness (CAN)
- Jose Martin Meolans (ARG)
- Joe Bartoch (CAN)
|
Complexo Esportivo do Autódromo |
|
Judô - 81kg - Masc |
Quartas-de-final
|
- Travis Stevens (EUA)
x
Victor Palafox Sanchez (MEX)
|
Complexo Esportivo Riocentro |
|
Judô - 81kg - Masc |
Quartas-de-final
|
- Oscar Cardenas (CUB)
x
Flávio Vianna Canto (BRA)
|
Complexo Esportivo Riocentro |
|
Judô - 63kg - Fem |
Semifinal
|
- Daniela Krukower (ARG)
x
Danielle Yuri (BRA)
|
Complexo Esportivo Riocentro |
|
Judô - 63kg - Fem |
Semifinal
|
- Driulis Gonzalez (CUB)
x
Ysis Barreto (VEN)
|
Complexo Esportivo Riocentro |
|
Natação - 200m Costas - Fem |
Semifinal
|
- Fernanda Alvarenga (BRA)
- Eizabeth Wycliffe (CAN)
- Mariana Schnettler Ramirez (CHI)
- Erin Volcan (VEN)
- Ines Remersaro (URU)
- Kiera Aitken (BER)
- Karah Stanworth-Belleville (CAN)
- Jeserick Pinto (VEN)
|
Complexo Esportivo do Autódromo |
|
Judô - 73kg - Masc |
Semifinal
|
- Ryan Reser (EUA)
x
Abrahan Octavio Negrete Ortiz (MEX)
|
Complexo Esportivo Riocentro |
|
Judô - 73kg - Masc |
Semifinal
|
- Leandro Guilheiro (BRA)
x
Ronald Girones (CUB)
|
Complexo Esportivo Riocentro |
|
Natação - 200m Costas - Fem |
Semifinal 2
|
- Julia Smit (EUA)
- McKayla Lightbourn (BAH)
- Teresa Crippen (EUA)
- Maria Fernanda Gonzalez Ramirez (MEX)
- Pavic Slavica (PER)
- Massie Carrillo (PER)
- Paula Baracho (BRA)
- Lourdes Villaseñor Reyes (MEX)
|
Complexo Esportivo do Autódromo |
|
Judô - 73kg - Masc |
Repescagem 1
|
- Mariano Bertolotti (ARG)
x
Sajir Arbaiza (GUA)
|
Complexo Esportivo Riocentro |
|
Judô - 73kg - Masc |
Repescagem 1
|
- Nicholas Tritton (CAN)
x
Josue Deprez (HAI)
|
Complexo Esportivo Riocentro |
|
Judô - 73kg - Masc |
Repescagem 1
|
- Marco Figuereo (DOM)
x
Richard Leon (VEN)
|
Complexo Esportivo Riocentro |
|
Judô - 57kg - Fem |
Semifinal
|
- Valerie Gotay (EUA)
x
Yagnelys Mestre (CUB)
|
Complexo Esportivo Riocentro |
|
Judô - 57kg - Fem |
Semifinal
|
- Yadinis Amaris Rocha (COL)
x
Danielle Zangrando (BRA)
|
Complexo Esportivo Riocentro |
|
Esqui Aquático - Slalom - Fem |
Preliminares
|
- Mandy Nightingale (EUA)
- Aline Nelson De Font (MEX)
- Tiare Miranda (CHI)
- Maria Verónica Viñuales (ARG)
- Juliana Negrão (BRA)
- Regina Jaquess (EUA)
- Delfina Cuglievan (PER)
- Natalia Hernandez Herrera (COL)
- Whitney McClintock (CAN)
- Maria Camila Linares (COL)
|
Lagoa Rodrigo de Freitas |
|
Hóquei - Fem |
De 5º a 8º lugares
|
|
Complexo Esportivo Deodoro |
|
Judô - 81kg - Masc |
Semifinal
-
|
-
|
- Travis Stevens (EUA)
x
Flávio Vianna Canto (BRA)
|
Complexo Esportivo Riocentro |
|
Judô - 81kg - Masc |
Semifinal
|
- Mario Antonio Valles Velazquez (COL)
x
Emmanuel Lucenti (ARG)
|
Complexo Esportivo Riocentro |
|
Judô - 81kg - Masc |
Repescagem 1
|
- Abderraman Brenes la Roche (PUR)
x
Victor Palafox Sanchez (MEX)
|
Complexo Esportivo Riocentro |
|
Natação - 200m Peito - Masc |
Final
-
|
-
|
- Chris Ash (EUA)
- Scott Spann Jr. (EUA)
- Daniel Velez (PUR)
- Henrique Barbosa (BRA)
- Mathieu Bois (CAN)
- Thiago Pereira (BRA)
- Sergio Ferreyra (ARG)
- Scott Dickens (CAN)
|
Complexo Esportivo do Autódromo |
|
Judô - 63kg - Fem |
Repescagem 1
|
- Marti Malloy (EUA)
x
Yennifer Dominguez (GUA)
|
Complexo Esportivo Riocentro |
|
Natação - 100m Livre - Fem |
Semifinal
-
|
-
|
- Vanessa Garcia Vega (PUR)
- Ximena Vilar (VEN)
- Arlene Semeco (VEN)
- Arianna Vanderpool-Wallace (BAH)
- Liliana Ibañez Lopez (MEX)
- Sharntelle McLean (TRI)
- Rebeca Gusmão (BRA)
- Flávia Delaroli (BRA)
|
Complexo Esportivo do Autódromo |
|
Esgrima - Sabre por Equipes - Fem |
3º e 4º lugares
|
|
Complexo Esportivo Riocentro |
|
Esgrima - Sabre por Equipes - Fem |
5º e 6º lugares
|
|
Complexo Esportivo Riocentro |
|
Judô - 73kg - Masc |
Repescagem 2
|
- Marco Figuereo (DOM)
x
Eduardo Novoa (CHI)
|
Complexo Esportivo Riocentro |
|
Judô - 63kg - Fem |
Repescagem 1
|
- Jessica Garcia (PUR)
x
Isabelle Pearson (CAN)
|
Complexo Esportivo Riocentro |
|
Natação - 100m Livre - Fem |
Semifinal 2
-
|
-
|
- Elizabeth Collins (CAN)
- Michele King (EUA)
- Yamile Bahamonde Cabello (EQU)
- Natasha Moodie (JAM)
- Seanna Mitchell (CAN)
- Lauren Thies (EUA)
- Alana Dillette (BAH)
- Carolina Colorado Henao (COL)
|
Complexo Esportivo do Autódromo |
|
Judô - 73kg - Masc |
Repescagem 2
|
- Mariano Bertolotti (ARG)
x
Nicholas Tritton (CAN)
|
Complexo Esportivo Riocentro |
|
Judô - 57kg - Fem |
Repescagem 2
|
- Zarina Bielakowicz (ARG)
x
Ange Jean-Baptiste (HAI)
|
Complexo Esportivo Riocentro |
|
Judô - 57kg - Fem |
Repescagem 2
|
- Roxana Garcia Miranda (PUR)
x
Diana Villavicencio (EQU)
|
Complexo Esportivo Riocentro |
|
Judô - 57kg - Fem |
Repescagem 1
|
- Mayerlyn Barreto (VEN)
x
Diana Villavicencio (EQU)
|
Complexo Esportivo Riocentro |
|
Natação - 200m Borboleta - Masc |
Final
-
|
-
|
- Eddie Erazo (EUA)
- Patrick Cary (EUA)
- Stefan Hirniak (CAN)
- Adam Sioui (CAN)
- Juan Jose Veloz Davila (MEX)
- Kaio Márcio de Almeida (BRA)
- Omar Pinzon Garcia (COL)
- Jeremy Knowles (BAH)
|
Complexo Esportivo do Autódromo |
|
Judô - 81kg - Masc |
Repescagem 2
|
- Abderraman Brenes la Roche (PUR)
x
Oscar Cardenas (CUB)
|
Complexo Esportivo Riocentro |
|
Judô - 81kg - Masc |
Repescagem 2
|
- Francisco Ayala (CHI)
x
Franklin Cisneros (ESA)
|
Complexo Esportivo Riocentro |
|
Ciclismo - Estrada - Estrada - Masc |
Final
-
|
-
|
- Wendy Cruz (DOM)
- Emile Abraham (TRI)
- Luciano Pagliarini (BRA)
- Pedro Pablo Perez (CUB)
- Keven Lacombe (CAN)
- Ignacio Sarabia Diaz (MEX)
- Charles Dionne (CAN)
- Arturo Corvalan (CHI)
- Anthony Brea (VEN)
- Fausto Marcelo Esparza Muñoz (MEX)
- Horacio Gallardo (BOL)
- Bayron Guama (EQU)
- Arnold Alcolea (CUB)
- Anibal Andres Borrajo (ARG)
- Rafael Andriato (BRA)
- Juan Pablo Forero Carreño (COL)
- Guillermo Miranda (PAN)
- Heiko Grobenstieg (PAR)
- Juan Carlos Rojas Villegas (CRC)
- Milton Wynants (URU)
- Yamil Montaño (BOL)
- Dominique Rollin (CAN)
- Gustavo Miño (PAR)
- Marloe Rodman (JAM)
- Jairo Perez Suarez (COL)
- Otavio Bulgarelli (BRA)
- Raul Turano (ARG)
- Segundo Navarrete (EQU)
- Alen Reyes (URU)
- Augusto Sanchez (DOM)
- Jorge Gallegos (EQU)
- Franklin Chacon (VEN)
- Tyler Butterfield (BER)
- Renato Seabra (BRA)
- Aurelio Gil (VEN)
- Victor Moreno (VEN)
- Jorge Perez (DOM)
- Jose Rodolfo Serpa Perez (COL)
- Moises Aldape (MEX)
- Juan Pablo Magallanes (MEX)
- Gonzalo Garrido (CHI)
- Marcelo Arriagada (CHI)
- Juan Esteban Curuchet (ARG)
- Ryan McKenzie (CAN)
- Pilliph Clarke (BAR)
- Rafael German (DOM)
- Richard Rodriguez (CHI)
- Yunier Alonso (CUB)
- Carlos Eduardo Alzate Escobar (COL)
- Juan Montenegro (EQU)
- Alejandro Alberto Borrajo (ARG)
- Michel Fernandez (CUB)
|
Parque do Flamengo |
|
Tênis - Duplas - Fem |
Quartas-de-final
|
- Canadá
x
Estados Unidos (Audra Cohen, Megan Falcon)
|
Marapendi Country Club |
|
Tênis - Duplas - Fem |
Quartas-de-final
-
|
-
|
- Brasil (Joana Cortez, Teliana Pereira)
x
Cuba
|
Marapendi Country Club |
|
Tiro Esportivo - Bala - Rifle 3 posições 50m - Fem |
Final
|
- Jamie Beyerle (EUA)
- Eglis Yaima Cruz Farfan (CUB)
- Amanda Furrer (EUA)
- Natalia Zamora (MEX)
- Sharon Bowes (CAN)
- Veronica Rivas (ESA)
- Leonela Noemi Villotti (ARG)
- Delvis Hernandez Ordoñez (CUB)
|
Complexo Esportivo Deodoro |
|
Futebol - Masc |
Grupo C - 3ª rodada
|
|
Centro de Futebol Zico |
|
Futebol - Masc |
Grupo C - 3ª rodada
|
|
Complexo Esportivo Miécimo da Silva |
|
Tênis - Duplas - Fem |
Quartas-de-final
|
- Argentina (Jorgelina Cravero, Betina Jozami)
x
Paraguai
|
Marapendi Country Club |
|
Tênis - Duplas - Fem |
Quartas-de-final
|
- Colômbia (Karen Emilia Castiblanco Duarte, Mariana Duque Mariño)
x
Venezuela
|
Marapendi Country Club |
|
Basquete - Fem |
Grupo B - 2ª rodada
|
|
Complexo Esportivo do Autódromo |
|
Esgrima - Sabre por Equipes - Masc |
Quartas-de-final
|
- Canadá (Jean-Pierre Seguin, Michel Boulos, Nicolas Mayer, Philippe Beaudry)
x
México
|
Complexo Esportivo Riocentro |
|
Esgrima - Sabre por Equipes - Masc |
Quartas-de-final
|
|
Complexo Esportivo Riocentro |
|
Esgrima - Sabre por Equipes - Masc |
Quartas-de-final
|
- Brasil
x
Estados Unidos (Timothy Hagamen, Benjamin Igoe, Benjamin Ungar, James Williams)
|
Complexo Esportivo Riocentro |
|
Esgrima - Sabre por Equipes - Masc |
Quartas-de-final
|
- Argentina (Alexander Achten, Diego Drajer, Ricardo Bustamante, Jose Feliz Dominguez)
x
Venezuela
|
Complexo Esportivo Riocentro |
|
Esqui Aquático - Wakeboard - Masc |
Preliminares
|
- Marreco (BRA)
- Brad Buskas (CAN)
- Edgardo Martín (ARG)
- Alfredo Bonard (EQU)
- Daniel Gremion Ortiz (MEX)
- Austin Hair (EUA)
- Esteban Sebastian Siegert Castañeda (COL)
|
Lagoa Rodrigo de Freitas |
|
Judô - 57kg - Fem |
Repescagem - Final
|
- Yadinis Amaris Rocha (COL)
x
Diana Villavicencio (EQU)
|
Complexo Esportivo Riocentro |
|
Judô - 57kg - Fem |
Repescagem - Final
|
- Zarina Bielakowicz (ARG)
x
Yagnelys Mestre (CUB)
|
Complexo Esportivo Riocentro |
|
Judô - 57kg - Fem |
Final
-
|
-
|
- Valerie Gotay (EUA)
x
Danielle Zangrando (BRA)
|
Complexo Esportivo Riocentro |
|
Judô - 73kg - Masc |
Repescagem - Final
|
- Marco Figuereo (DOM)
x
Ronald Girones (CUB)
|
Complexo Esportivo Riocentro |
|
Judô - 73kg - Masc |
Repescagem - Final
|
- Nicholas Tritton (CAN)
x
Abrahan Octavio Negrete Ortiz (MEX)
|
Complexo Esportivo Riocentro |
|
Judô - 63kg - Fem |
Repescagem - Final
|
- Daniela Krukower (ARG)
x
Marti Malloy (EUA)
|
Complexo Esportivo Riocentro |
|
Judô - 73kg - Masc |
Final
-
|
-
|
- Leandro Guilheiro (BRA)
x
Ryan Reser (EUA)
|
Complexo Esportivo Riocentro |
|
Judô - 63kg - Fem |
Repescagem - Final
|
- Jessica Garcia (PUR)
x
Ysis Barreto (VEN)
|
Complexo Esportivo Riocentro |
|
Hóquei - Fem |
Semifinal
-
|
-
|
- Antilhas Holandesas
x
Argentina
|
Complexo Esportivo Deodoro |
|
Judô - 63kg - Fem |
Final
-
|
-
|
- Driulis Gonzalez (CUB)
x
Danielle Yuri (BRA)
|
Complexo Esportivo Riocentro |
|
Judô - 81kg - Masc |
Repescagem - Final
|
- Oscar Cardenas (CUB)
x
Emmanuel Lucenti (ARG)
|
Complexo Esportivo Riocentro |
|
Judô - 81kg - Masc |
Repescagem - Final
|
- Franklin Cisneros (ESA)
x
Flávio Vianna Canto (BRA)
|
Complexo Esportivo Riocentro |
|
Judô - 81kg - Masc |
Final
|
- Mario Antonio Valles Velazquez (COL)
x
Travis Stevens (EUA)
|
Complexo Esportivo Riocentro |
|
Esgrima - Sabre por Equipes - Masc |
Semifinal
|
- Canadá (Jean-Pierre Seguin, Michel Boulos, Nicolas Mayer, Philippe Beaudry)
x
Cuba
|
Complexo Esportivo Riocentro |
|
Esgrima - Sabre por Equipes - Masc |
Semifinal
|
- Argentina (Alexander Achten, Diego Drajer, Ricardo Bustamante, Jose Feliz Dominguez)
x
Estados Unidos (Timothy Hagamen, Benjamin Igoe, Benjamin Ungar, James Williams)
|
Complexo Esportivo Riocentro |
|
Esgrima - Sabre por Equipes - Masc |
De 5º a 8º lugares
|
|
Complexo Esportivo Riocentro |
|
Esgrima - Sabre por Equipes - Masc |
De 5º a 8º lugares
|
|
Complexo Esportivo Riocentro |
|
Futebol - Masc |
Grupo A - 3ª rodada
-
|
-
|
|
Complexo Esportivo do Maracanã |
|
Futebol - Masc |
Grupo A - 3ª rodada
|
|
Complexo Esportivo Miécimo da Silva |
|
Handebol - Fem |
5º e 6º lugares
|
|
Complexo Esportivo Riocentro |
|
Pólo Aquático - Masc |
Grupo B - 1ª rodada
|
|
Complexo Esportivo do Maracanã |
|
Vôlei de Praia - Masc |
Semifinal
-
|
-
|
- Canadá (Jason Kruger, Wes Montgomery)
x
Brasil (Emanuel, Ricardo)
|
Praia de Copacabana |
|
Esgrima - Sabre por Equipes - Masc |
3º e 4º lugares
|
- Argentina (Alexander Achten, Diego Drajer, Ricardo Bustamante, Jose Feliz Dominguez)
x
Cuba
|
Complexo Esportivo Riocentro |
|
Esgrima - Sabre por Equipes - Masc |
5º e 6º lugares
|
|
Complexo Esportivo Riocentro |
|
Esgrima - Sabre por Equipes - Masc |
7º e 8º lugares
|
|
Complexo Esportivo Riocentro |
|
Basquete - Fem |
Grupo A - 2ª rodada
-
|
-
|
|
Complexo Esportivo do Autódromo |
|
Tênis - Duplas - Fem |
Semifinal
|
- Argentina (Jorgelina Cravero, Betina Jozami)
x
Estados Unidos (Audra Cohen, Megan Falcon)
|
Marapendi Country Club |
|
Tênis - Duplas - Fem |
Semifinal
|
- Colômbia (Karen Emilia Castiblanco Duarte, Mariana Duque Mariño)
x
Brasil (Joana Cortez, Teliana Pereira)
|
Marapendi Country Club |
|
Tiro Esportivo - Prato - Skeet - Masc |
Final
|
- Jason Caswell (CAN)
- Carlos Alberto Valdez Romero (MEX)
- Vincent Hancock (EUA)
- Marco Matellini (PER)
- Todd Graves (EUA)
- Ariel Mauricio Flores Gomez (MEX)
|
Complexo Esportivo Deodoro |
|
Vôlei de Praia - Masc |
Semifinal
|
- Estados Unidos (Ty Loomis, Hans Stolfus)
x
Cuba (Francisco Alvarez Cutiño, Leonel Munder)
|
Praia de Copacabana |
|
Boxe - 48-51kg |
Preliminares
|
- Juan Carlos Payano (DOM)
x
Qaid Muhammad (EUA)
|
Complexo Esportivo Riocentro |
|
Boxe - 48-51kg |
Preliminares
|
- Juan Vega (EQU)
x
Yoandry Salinas (CUB)
|
Complexo Esportivo Riocentro |
|
Boxe - 48-51kg |
Preliminares
|
- Robenilson (BRA)
x
Alexander Antonio Guarecuco Bullet (VEN)
|
Complexo Esportivo Riocentro |
|
Pólo Aquático - Masc |
Grupo A - 1ª rodada
-
|
-
|
|
Complexo Esportivo do Maracanã |
|
Boxe - 48-51kg |
Preliminares
|
- Lucas Daniel Navarro (ARG)
x
Mc Williams Arroyo Acevedo (PUR)
|
Complexo Esportivo Riocentro |
|
Boxe - 48-51kg |
Preliminares
|
- Bismarck Maldonado (NCA)
x
William Urina Serna (COL)
|
Complexo Esportivo Riocentro |
|
Handebol - Fem |
7º e 8º lugares
|
|
Complexo Esportivo Riocentro |
|
Hóquei - Fem |
Semifinal
|
|
Complexo Esportivo Deodoro |
|
Boxe - 54-57kg |
Preliminares
|
- Idel Torriente (CUB)
x
Jesus Marcelo Andres Cuellar (ARG)
|
Complexo Esportivo Riocentro |
|
Boxe - 54-57kg |
Preliminares
|
- Abner Joel Cotto Roman (PUR)
x
Miguel Angel Escadon Berrio (COL)
|
Complexo Esportivo Riocentro |
|
Boxe - 54-57kg |
Preliminares
|
- Franklin Eduardo Manzanilla Rangel (VEN)
x
Luis Del Valle (EUA)
|
Complexo Esportivo Riocentro |
|
Boxe - 54-57kg |
Preliminares
|
- Davi (BRA)
x
Carlos Zambrano (PER)
|
Complexo Esportivo Riocentro |
|
Esgrima - Sabre por Equipes - Fem |
Final
|
- Estados Unidos (Emma Baratta, Eileen Grench, Alexis Jemal, Hanna Thompson)
x
Cuba (Ana Faez , Mailyn Gonzalez , Jennifer Morales , Misleydis Compañi)
|
Complexo Esportivo Riocentro |
|
Pólo Aquático - Masc |
Grupo B - 1ª rodada
-
|
-
|
|
Complexo Esportivo do Maracanã |
|
Boxe - 54-57kg |
Preliminares
|
- Francisco Javier Vargas Pelaez (MEX)
x
Cristian Moreno Alonso (CHI)
|
Complexo Esportivo Riocentro |
|
Boxe - 60-64kg |
Preliminares
|
- Eduardo Mendoza (NCA)
x
Inocente Fiss (CUB)
|
Complexo Esportivo Riocentro |
|
Boxe - 60-64kg |
Preliminares
|
- Felix Guzman (DOM)
x
Gumersindo Carrasco (ARG)
|
Complexo Esportivo Riocentro |
|
Esgrima - Sabre por Equipes - Masc |
Final
|
- Canadá (Jean-Pierre Seguin, Michel Boulos, Nicolas Mayer, Philippe Beaudry)
x
Estados Unidos (Timothy Hagamen, Benjamin Igoe, Benjamin Ungar, James Williams)
|
Complexo Esportivo Riocentro |
|
Boxe - 69-75kg |
Preliminares
|
- Alfonso Blanco Parra (VEN)
x
Andrew Fermin (TRI)
|
Complexo Esportivo Riocentro |
|
Boxe - 69-75kg |
Preliminares
|
- Ezequiel Maderna (ARG)
x
Marco Antonio Periban Hernandez (MEX)
|
Complexo Esportivo Riocentro |
|
Pólo Aquático - Masc |
Grupo A - 1ª rodada
-
|
-
|
|
Complexo Esportivo do Maracanã |
|
Basquete - Fem |
Grupo B - 2ª rodada
|
- Estados Unidos
x
Argentina
|
Complexo Esportivo do Autódromo |
|
Boxe - 69-75kg |
Preliminares
|
- Emilio Correa (CUB)
x
Shawn Porter (EUA)
|
Complexo Esportivo Riocentro |
|
Boxe - 81-91kg |
Preliminares
|
- Anderson Emmanuel (BAR)
x
Deibis Julio Blanco (COL)
|
Complexo Esportivo Riocentro |
|
Patinação - Artística - Livre - Fem |
Preliminares
|
- Juliana Almeida (BRA)
- Yazmin Ivonne Caamal Acosta (MEX)
- Marisol Villarroel Ulloa (CHI)
- Jessica Gonzalez (CUB)
- Leila Vanzulli (ARG)
- Laura Catalina Zapata Morales (COL)
- Cecilia Laurino (URU)
- Kathleen Montgomery (CAN)
- Abigail Burris (EUA)
|
Complexo Esportivo Miécimo da Silva |
|
Patinação - Artística - Livre - Masc |
Preliminares
|
- Joshua Rhodes (EUA)
- Marcel Stürmer (BRA)
- Diego Duque Quinche (COL)
- Orlando Garcia Rodriguez (MEX)
- Maximiliano Garcia (URU)
- Daniel Arriola (ARG)
- Jorge Armando Henriquez Jimenez (CHI)
- Daniel Curbelo (CUB)
|
Complexo Esportivo Miécimo da Silva |
|
Vôlei de Praia - Fem |
3º e 4º lugares
-
|
-
|
- Canadá
x
México (Bibiana Candelas Ramirez, Mayra Aidee Garcia Lopez)
|
Praia de Copacabana |
|
Boxe - Acima de 91kg |
Preliminares
-
|
-
|
- Enoch Romeo (TRI)
x
Minotouro (BRA)
|
Complexo Esportivo Riocentro |
|
Basquete - Fem |
Grupo A - 2ª rodada
|
|
Complexo Esportivo do Autódromo |
|
Vôlei de Praia - Fem |
Final
-
|
-
|
- Cuba (Dalixia Fernandez, Tamara Larrea)
x
Brasil (Larissa, Juliana)
|
Praia de Copacabana |